Skip to main content

Da Silva Wins 5K Fun Run; $40K Raised for Wounded Warriors Project

May 26, 2014 10:52PM, Published by Bill Gilman, Categories: Sports, Tewksbury Pride, Today


Makayla Paige and Joseph Balboni were among more than 300 runners competing at the Tewksbury Memorial Day 5K Fun Run.


Gallery: 2014 Memorial Day 5K Fun Run [51 Images] Click any image to expand.




More than 300 runners gathered at the Tewksbury Country Club for the first Memorial Day 5K Fun Run to raise money for the Wounded Warriors Project.
Mario DaSilva, a familiar face on the regional road race circuit, took first place in a time of 18:46. Hot on his heels was Michael Cusson, who placed second in 18:55 and was first in the 50-59 age group.
Third place went to Fabio Piergentili in 19:26. Fourth place went to the top female runner, Simonetta Piergentili, who crossed the finish line in a time of 20:07. Complete results, courtesy of Yankee Timing, are listed below.
The event raised more than $40,000 for the Wounded Warrior Project, a non-profit agency that helps veterans make the transition back to civilian life. In particular, the agency assist veterans who are dealing with physical, emotional and psychological "wounds" sustained while serving their country.
According to event organizer Jerry Selissen, the primary sponsor for the event was TCC owner Marc Ginsburg, who covered all of the costs associated with the road race, including awards, timing and food and beverage and gifts for the runners.
Dozens of local businesses and individuals also donated to the event.
Scroll to the bottom of the page for video highlights from the race.

Memorial Day 5K Fun Run Results
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
   1   1/13   M3039 MARIO DA SILVA        39 M   444   18:46  6:04 
   2   1/24   M5059 MICHAEL CUSSON        53 M    59   18:55  6:07 
   3   2/24   M5059 FABIO PIERGENTILI     51 M   452   19:26  6:17 
   4   1/41   F4049 SIMONETTA PIERGENTIL  49 F   458   20:07  6:30 
   5   3/24   M5059 MARK BLAISDELL        56 M   470   20:29  6:37 
   6   4/24   M5059 JOSEPH ANDELLA        56 M   441   21:29  6:56 
   7   1/12   F1119 DEVYN VEITS           13 F   411   21:35  6:58 
   8   2/13   M3039 SHAWN PHILLIPS        37 M   351   21:57  7:05 
   9   1/15   M1929 DOMINIC MANGANO       22 M   432   22:05  7:08 
  10   2/12   F1119 MAKAYLA PAIGE         11 F   440   22:11  7:10 
  11   1/13   M1119 JOSEPH BALBONI        13 M     5   22:11  7:10 
  12   2/15   M1929 JOSEPH GORE           24 M   222   22:12  7:10 
  13   1/21   M4049 PETER WISEMAN         44 M   446   22:16  7:11 
  14   3/15   M1929 JOEL MIGNAULT         24 M   328   22:19  7:12 
  15   2/13   M1119 TYLER CARRIER         16 M    37   22:42  7:20 
  16   2/21   M4049 TOM DELANEY           40 M    62   22:58  7:25 
  17   3/21   M4049 MATTHEW BLAIR         48 M    17   23:06  7:27 
  18   1/39   F1929 GABRIELLE THEISEN     24 F   403   23:17  7:31 
  19   4/15   M1929 KYLE BROCKWAY         24 M    30   23:22  7:32 
  20   4/21   M4049 EDWARD SIMONDS        44 M   390   23:22  7:33 
  21                HANNAH LEWIS             F   280   23:24  7:33 
  22   5/24   M5059 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU      57 M    48   23:27  7:34 
  23   2/41   F4049 ANDREA MENDES         43 F   325   23:36  7:37 
  24   3/41   F4049 PAMELA GONDOLA        42 F   219   23:43  7:39 
  25   1/31   F3039 CYNTHIA WOLSKE        38 F   448   23:57  7:44 
  26   2/39   F1929 MELISSA WILES         28 F   427   24:11  7:48 
  27   3/39   F1929 KATELYN WALSH         28 F   416   24:12  7:49 
  28   2/31   F3039 NICOLE MERCER         34 F   326   24:31  7:55 
  29                BRITTANY FLIBOTTE        F    99   24:41  7:58 
  30   3/13   M1119 DAVID SCARPA          15 M   380   24:53  8:02 
  31   5/21   M4049 KEVIN KELLEY          42 M   256   24:59  8:04 
  32   4/13   M1119 LUCAS GONDOLA         13 M   218   25:04  8:05 
  33   1/6    M0110 MASON VEITS           07 M   410   25:12  8:08 
  34   6/24   M5059 JOEL DEPUTAT          59 M    67   25:13  8:08 
  35   6/21   M4049 KEVIN RUDY            47 M   367   25:14  8:09 
  36   7/24   M5059 TIM STRONACH          51 M   396   25:15  8:09 
  37   5/13   M1119 CODY DESPRES          18 M    69   25:15  8:09 
  38   6/13   M1119 DILLON RUDY           16 M   366   25:21  8:11 
  39   4/39   F1929 KERRI ROACH           23 F   361   25:25  8:12 
  40   7/13   M1119 JACK BALBONI          11 M     4   25:30  8:14 
  41   3/13   M3039 PETER KELLEY          31 M   257   25:35  8:15 
  42   8/24   M5059 JEFFREY SCOTT         52 M   383   25:38  8:16 
  43   7/21   M4049 RYAN BAYES            47 M    12   25:53  8:21 
  44   8/21   M4049 ALEX HARTMAN          46 M   231   26:07  8:26 
  45   3/31   F3039 JILL PAIGE            33 F   439   26:14  8:28 
  46   4/41   F4049 JENNIFER RUFFINI      44 F   370   26:20  8:30 
  47   2/6    M0110 SEAN FAHEY            10 M    90   26:29  8:33 
  48   8/13   M1119 CAMERON GONDOLA       11 M   215   26:29  8:33 
  49   5/39   F1929 MOLLY MARTEL          23 F   309   26:42  8:37 
  50   5/15   M1929 JASON GAGE            24 M   206   26:43  8:37 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
  51   4/31   F3039 LILLIAN GAGNON        39 F   207   26:46  8:38 
  52   5/41   F4049 DREANA BRIGGLE        45 F    28   26:58  8:42 
  53   9/21   M4049 JIM WILLIAMS          41 M   428   27:06  8:45 
  54   5/31   F3039 ANDREA BENNETT        38 F    15   27:06  8:45 
  55   6/41   F4049 LORI TYLER            42 F   408   27:07  8:45 
  56   7/41   F4049 KELLY WENTWORTH       45 F   422   27:08  8:46 
  57   8/41   F4049 CHRISSIE COOKE        45 F    45   27:12  8:47 
  58  10/21   M4049 JOHN GONDOLA          44 M   217   27:14  8:47 
  59  11/21   M4049 JOE GASKA             40 M   209   27:16  8:48 
  60   6/39   F1929 SAMANTHA KELLEY       24 F   258   27:16  8:48 
  61   7/39   F1929 JANELLE THEISEN       22 F   404   27:17  8:48 
  62   4/13   M3039 MATT HARRIMAN         30 M   229   27:17  8:48 
  63   6/15   M1929 SEAN MACLEOD          21 M   297   27:18  8:49 
  64   7/15   M1929 THOMAS MACLEOD, III   23 M   299   27:19  8:49 
  65   5/13   M3039 RYAN FITZPATRICK      38 M    98   27:19  8:49 
  66   9/41   F4049 ANNMARIE VEITS        40 F   461   27:26  8:51 
  67   1/36   F5059 LINDA CORRIVEAU       52 F    49   27:27  8:52 
  68   9/24   M5059 LOUIS COIRO           53 M   434   27:29  8:52 
  69   8/39   F1929 TERESA DESIMONE       27 F    68   27:39  8:55 
  70   6/13   M3039 JASON GOODWIN         34 M   220   27:39  8:56 
  71  12/21   M4049 LEN FARRIS            49 M    94   27:40  8:56 
  72  10/41   F4049 KATY MACLEOD          49 F   296   27:40  8:56 
  73   6/31   F3039 AMANDA ROGERS         31 F   363   27:44  8:57 
  74                JADE OWIRKA                  345   27:47  8:58 
  75   8/15   M1929 DANIEL TUFO           29 M   435   27:55  9:01 
  76  13/21   M4049 JAMES WAHLBERG        48 M   436   27:57  9:01 
  77  10/24   M5059 GREG BRIGGLE          51 M    29   28:10  9:06 
  78   2/36   F5059 MELANIE FOLEY         50 F   442   28:12  9:06 
  79   7/31   F3039 EMILY NEWCOMB         30 F   453   28:17  9:08 
  80   7/13   M3039 GREGORY BENDELL       30 M    14   28:20  9:09 
  81   9/39   F1929 AMANDA ROCHETTE       28 F   362   28:28  9:11 
  82   9/13   M1119 CONNOR COTE           17 M    50   28:33  9:13 
  83   3/36   F5059 BARB MATHERS          51 F   314   28:34  9:13 
  84  11/41   F4049 JOANNE MARAGNI        45 F   307   28:36  9:14 
  85   3/12   F1119 CASEY DAVIES          17 F    61   28:39  9:15 
  86                KRISTEN MULHERN          F   334   28:46  9:17 
  87   4/12   F1119 TAYLOR FARRIS         19 F    95   28:55  9:20 
  88   1/20   F6069 RITA LABELLA          63 F   268   29:06  9:24 
  89  11/24   M5059 MARK JOHNSON          53 M   253   29:07  9:24 
  90   1/11   M6069 KEN DEAKY             61 M   443   29:15  9:26 
  91  10/39   F1929 NATASHA KUEGLER       20 F   267   29:18  9:28 
  92                SHAYNE BOURQUE           F    19   29:27  9:30 
  93                MICHAEL PITREAU          M   354   29:32  9:32 
  94   8/13   M3039 BRIAN KENNEDY         37 M   260   29:36  9:33 
  95   1/2    F0110 KILEY KENNEDY         09 F   263   29:47  9:37 
  96   8/31   F3039 AMANDA WOODS          35 F   449   29:51  9:38 
  97  11/39   F1929 KERIN JOHNSON         27 F   251   30:00  9:41 
  98                SEAN O'NEIL              M   342   30:05  9:42 
  99  12/39   F1929 LAURA FARLEY          26 F   473   30:05  9:43 
 100   9/15   M1929 BRAD CHARLES          29 M   472   30:08  9:44 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 101  13/39   F1929 BETH FARLEY           23 F    91   30:11  9:44 
 102  14/39   F1929 SHANNON ROARK         24 F   450   30:11  9:45 
 103  15/39   F1929 LAUREN RUGGIERO       24 F   451   30:11  9:45 
 104  10/15   M1929 MATTHEW MULLIGAN      29 M   335   30:16  9:46 
 105  16/39   F1929 LINDSAY ROSA          28 F   364   30:16  9:46 
 106  17/39   F1929 ANDREA DIPASQUALE     29 F    70   30:17  9:46 
 107   9/31   F3039 KRYSTAL VEATOR        30 F   409   30:28  9:50 
 108  18/39   F1929 ALEXANDRA SCHECHTER   23 F   382   30:29  9:50 
 109  12/24   M5059 THOMAS MACLEOD        52 M   298   30:30  9:51 
 110  10/31   F3039 LINDSAY GOLDMAN       31 F   214   30:34  9:52 
 111  13/24   M5059 STEPHEN CHADIS        59 M    39   30:34  9:52 
 112  10/13   M1119 MATTHEW DONOVAN       19 M    74   30:36  9:52 
 113  11/31   F3039 TANYA MEAD            38 F   320   30:45  9:55 
 114  14/21   M4049 MATTHEW MEAD          42 M   319   30:45  9:55 
 115  14/24   M5059 ROBERT GIFFORD        53 M   210   30:49  9:57 
 116  12/41   F4049 CATHERIN MCSWAIN      45 F   318   30:50  9:57 
 117  12/31   F3039 BRIDGID PAGLIUCA      39 F   346   30:52  9:58 
 118  13/31   F3039 MEGHAN LONG           32 F   290   30:59 10:00 
 119   9/13   M3039 GAVIN LONG            31 M   289   30:59 10:00 
 120   5/12   F1119 KATIE MACDONALD       11 F   294   31:02 10:01 
 121  19/39   F1929 ERIN HUSSEY           29 F   244   31:03 10:01 
 122   6/12   F1119 FELICIA MANZI         14 F   304   31:03 10:01 
 123  13/41   F4049 CHRISTINA SVEDSON     42 F   397   31:06 10:02 
 124  20/39   F1929 KERRI DOHERTY         22 F    72   31:11 10:04 
 125  15/21   M4049 ROBERT IVERSEN        44 M   248   31:37 10:12 
 126  15/24   M5059 MARC GINSBURG         52 M   212   31:51 10:17 
 127                SCOTT OTIS               M   344   31:52 10:17 
 128  16/24   M5059 JOE MACKAY            54 M   295   32:09 10:23 
 129  11/13   M1119 SAM WHITE             11 M   425   32:11 10:23 
 130                BUB JOYCE                M   254   32:16 10:25 
 131  14/31   F3039 MEG HARRIMAN          30 F   230   32:21 10:27 
 132  15/31   F3039 STACEY POLECHIO       37 F   433   32:23 10:27 
 133  14/41   F4049 BERNADETTE VILLALPAN  49 F   412   32:27 10:28 
 134   4/36   F5059 MARCIA VITALE         52 F   415   32:27 10:28 
 135  15/41   F4049 CHRISTINE WHITE       48 F   423   32:54 10:37 
 136                PAM LOGAN                F   286   33:02 10:40 
 137   2/2    F0110 KASSIDY MACDONALD     10 F   292   33:04 10:40 
 138                MELISSA BOTAISH          F    18   33:04 10:40 
 139  16/41   F4049 KATHY MACDONALD       41 F   293   33:19 10:45 
 140  16/21   M4049 JEFF PAGLIUCA         45 M   445   33:31 10:49 
 141  17/21   M4049 RONALD BURGESS        41 M    33   33:52 10:56 
 142   2/20   F6069 MARY REMILLONG        69 F   357   33:52 10:56 
 143   5/36   F5059 MARY BETH BAYES       50 F    11   34:26 11:07 
 144                DIANE ROSALA             F   365   34:30 11:08 
 145  17/41   F4049 SUE DWYER             49 F    84   34:30 11:08 
 146  18/41   F4049 CATHERINE MAIELLA     44 F   301   34:32 11:09 
 147  16/31   F3039 JENNIFER ELDERKIN     39 F    85   34:35 11:10 
 148                MATT MARTIN              M   313   34:36 11:10 
 149  21/39   F1929 COURTNEY LANFRANCHI   21 F   273   34:38 11:11 
 150  22/39   F1929 DOMINIQUE LAW         20 F   274   34:46 11:13 
                                                            

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 151   6/36   F5059 LISA KUEGLER          52 F   266   34:47 11:14 
 152   7/36   F5059 TERESA MALLON         55 F   302   34:52 11:15 
 153  19/41   F4049 KELLY PAGLIUCA        44 F   348   34:54 11:16 
 154                MICHELLE CHIEN           F    42   34:55 11:16 
 155   3/6    M0110 BRADY LITTON          10 M   284   35:10 11:21 
 156   4/6    M0110 DYLAN CROWLEY         10 M    51   35:15 11:23 
 157  17/31   F3039 SARAH TSAKALAKOS      33 F   407   35:26 11:26 
 158                LARRY CHIEN              M    41   35:32 11:28 
 159   8/36   F5059 LYNNE LITTON          50 F   285   35:39 11:30 
 160   3/20   F6069 NANCY MCCARTHY        60 F   315   36:00 11:37 
 161  11/15   M1929 ERROL FAGONE          28 M    87   36:03 11:38 
 162  18/31   F3039 LAUREN FAGONE         31 F    88   36:03 11:38 
 163  20/41   F4049 SARAH HOGAN-CROWLEY   40 F   239   36:14 11:42 
 164                KRISTA PATRONICK         F   349   36:17 11:43 
 165  21/41   F4049 HEIDI BREAULT         45 F    26   36:24 11:45 
 166  19/31   F3039 JESSICA MANRIQUE      30 F   303   36:27 11:46 
 167  10/13   M3039 JOHN LANDERS          33 M   272   36:27 11:46 
 168  17/24   M5059 CARL CRUPI            53 M    52   37:24 12:04 
 169  18/21   M4049 MICHAEL SWEENEY       40 M   398   37:29 12:06 
 170                LISA O'NEIL              F   341   38:00 12:16 
 171  22/41   F4049 JENNIFER KENNEDY      42 F   262   38:12 12:20 
 172   9/36   F5059 ANNE MARY THEISEN     51 F   402   38:29 12:25 
 173  23/39   F1929 JUSTINE HOLT          22 F   240   38:33 12:26 
 174  10/36   F5059 SUSAN HOLT            57 F   241   38:33 12:27 
 175  24/39   F1929 JACLYN BUNNY          24 F    31   38:34 12:27 
 176   1/5    M7099 HUGH MCNEIL           70 M   316   38:45 12:30 
 177  11/13   M3039 JOE FRIAS             30 M   203   38:49 12:32 
 178                RENEE GYLFPHE            F   224   39:08 12:38 
 179                SCOTT LAFRANCE           M   269   39:08 12:38 
 180  20/31   F3039 JENNIFER KENNEY       39 F   468   39:21 12:42 
 181   7/12   F1119 LILY SKAFF            11 F   391   39:26 12:43 
 182  23/41   F4049 PATTY DONOVAN         48 F    75   39:31 12:45 
 183  19/21   M4049 MARK DONOVAN          48 M    73   39:31 12:45 
 184  24/41   F4049 STACEY SCOTT          44 F   386   39:37 12:47 
 185  21/31   F3039 KELLY CORMIER         36 F    47   39:38 12:47 
 186  25/41   F4049 LISA SKAFF            46 F   392   39:38 12:48 
 187  25/39   F1929 DARLENE WELCH         21 F   418   39:55 12:53 
 188  11/36   F5059 LINDA POLI            53 F   355   40:36 13:06 
 189                JAYNE MILLER             F   329   41:08 13:16 
 190  22/31   F3039 KELLEY BURGESS        35 F    32   41:34 13:25 
 191  23/31   F3039 SUSAN SWEENEY         37 F   399   41:40 13:27 
 192  26/41   F4049 CLAUDIA HARTMAN       40 F   232   41:40 13:27 
 193   4/20   F6069 PAULA COPPOLA         67 F    46   41:41 13:27 
 194   2/11   M6069 BOB FREELAND          69 M   201   41:43 13:28 
 195  12/36   F5059 MICHELLE FULTON       52 F   205   41:55 13:32 
 196   8/12   F1119 JULIANA DRESS         12 F    81   42:32 13:44 
 197  27/41   F4049 MONICA DRESS          46 F    82   42:32 13:44 
 198  24/31   F3039 KRISTA WOLFE          31 F   430   43:23 14:00 
 199  28/41   F4049 JOANNE DOOLEY         40 F    76   44:11 14:16 
 200  26/39   F1929 COLLEEN ROACH         27 F   360   44:29 14:21 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 201  13/36   F5059 MARIBETH CRUPI        52 F    54   44:45 14:26 
 202                ANTHONY SALIPANTE        M   374   44:46 14:27 
 203  27/39   F1929 KIMBERLY TAVERNA      28 F   401   45:38 14:44 
 204  12/15   M1929 KEITH TAVERNA         28 M   400   45:39 14:44 
 205   3/11   M6069 DENNIS FRANCIS        62 M   100   46:45 15:05 
 206  28/39   F1929 ALLYSON PARENT        28 F   463   46:45 15:05 
 207  12/13   M1119 JOSHUA TREMBLAY       16 M   478   46:46 15:05 
 208   9/12   F1119 MADISON BAYES         17 F    10   46:50 15:07 
 209  10/12   F1119 MACKENZIE BAYES       16 F     9   46:50 15:07 
 210  14/36   F5059 JOANNE ELWELL         57 F    86   46:58 15:09 
 211  20/21   M4049 SCOTT SELISSEN        41 M   387   47:01 15:10 
 212   5/6    M0110 ROBERT WELCH          07 M   070   47:17 15:16 
 213  29/39   F1929 KELLY BOYLE           29 F    23   47:18 15:16 
 214  18/24   M5059 MICHAEL GINSBURG      59 M   213   47:27 15:19 
 215   5/20   F6069 KAREN GINSBURG        60 F   211   47:27 15:19 
 216   6/20   F6069 CHRISTINE HAURAY-GIL  63 F   233   47:28 15:19 
 217  15/36   F5059 ELAINE INGRAM         58 F   247   47:29 15:19 
 218  16/36   F5059 CHRISTINE MARA        51 F   306   47:30 15:20 
 219  30/39   F1929 JENNIFER DEPALO       28 F    64   48:25 15:38 
 220   7/20   F6069 CAROL LALIBERTE       68 F   270   48:57 15:48 
 221                SAUNDRA LEWIS            F   281   49:11 15:52 
 222  11/12   F1119 TARA RUDY             14 F   369   49:19 15:55 
 223  25/31   F3039 JENNIE WELCH          36 F   484   49:19 15:55 
 224                JEFF SLATTERY            M   393   49:35 16:00 
 225  17/36   F5059 KAREN DEPALO          55 F    65   49:49 16:05 
 226   4/11   M6069 FRANK LEONARD         60 M   277   49:50 16:05 
 227  29/41   F4049 DIANE LEONE           45 F   278   50:00 16:08 
 228  18/36   F5059 PAULA FARLEY          51 F    93   50:02 16:09 
 229                MIKE FARLEY              M    92   50:32 16:18 
 230   5/11   M6069 DON COOK              60 M   467   50:32 16:18 
 231  19/24   M5059 JOHN MANGANO          53 M   431   50:46 16:23 
 232  31/39   F1929 KELLY MCGOWAN         20 F   437   50:46 16:23 
 233  20/24   M5059 JOHN FOLEY            54 M   438   50:48 16:23 
 234  32/39   F1929 HANNAH BETHUNE        20 F    16   50:48 16:24 
 235  33/39   F1929 CHRISTOPHER CRUPI     20 F    53   51:00 16:27 
 236   8/20   F6069 ELEANOR BEATTIE       67 F    13   51:00 16:27 
 237   9/20   F6069 PAULLETTE SPINAZOLA   65 F   395   51:01 16:28 
 238  26/31   F3039 VANESSA MURPHY        36 F   338   51:02 16:28 
 239                CHRISTINE BUTLER         F    35   51:04 16:29 
 240  19/36   F5059 SANDY MARTEL          54 F   311   51:04 16:29 
 241  34/39   F1929 NICOLE LOGRASSO       29 F   288   51:07 16:30 
 242  27/31   F3039 FRANCESCA DRISCOLL    33 F    83   51:08 16:30 
 243  20/36   F5059 PEG MELLO             55 F   323   51:15 16:32 
 244  30/41   F4049 ANNE HAGSTROM         46 F   225   51:17 16:33 
 245  21/36   F5059 MARY HARRIMAN         55 F   228   51:26 16:36 
 246  31/41   F4049 LISA PUCCIA           43 F   356   51:28 16:36 
 247                ANTONETTE RUSSELL        M   371   51:29 16:37 
 248  35/39   F1929 SARAH FAGONE          27 F    89   51:30 16:37 
 249  21/24   M5059 BOB DIRICE            53 M    71   51:33 16:38 
 250  32/41   F4049 MICHELE PROVENZANO    48 F   466   51:33 16:38 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 251   1/5    F7099 LORRAINE BADOLATO     73 F     3   51:44 16:42 
 252  10/20   F6069 CAROL SCALERA         67 F   378   51:45 16:42 
 253                RICH RUSSELL             M   373   52:02 16:47 
 254                KYLE RUSSELL             M   372   52:02 16:48 
 255                BILL PIKE                M   352   52:04 16:48 
 256                JIM MULHERN              M   333   52:04 16:48 
 257  11/20   F6069 BONNIE HOEFER         62 F   238   52:15 16:52 
 258                DEBORAH MICHAUD          F   327   52:17 16:52 
 259   6/11   M6069 ROBERT CUZZI          65 M    60   52:21 16:53 
 260  33/41   F4049 KIMBERLY RUDY         46 F   368   52:21 16:54 
 261  34/41   F4049 JEANINE TAMBOLI       49 F   447   52:28 16:56 
 262  35/41   F4049 JOHANNAH ANDELLA      49 F     1   52:28 16:56 
 263   7/11   M6069 JOSEPH LALIBERTE      67 M   271   52:30 16:56 
 264  22/36   F5059 DOROTHY LIGHTFOOT     57 F   283   52:30 16:57 
 265                TRISH PIKE               F   353   52:34 16:58 
 266  13/13   M1119 CORY MELLO            15 M   322   52:35 16:58 
 267  13/15   M1929 DEREK WELCH           26 M   419   52:36 16:58 
 268  12/20   F6069 DONNA HUSSEY          64 F   243   52:38 16:59 
 269   8/11   M6069 JAMES HUSSEY          65 M   245   52:39 16:59 
 270  36/41   F4049 MELISSA TREMBLAY      44 F   480   52:53 17:04 
 271                DONALD MACLAREN          M   475   52:53 17:04 
 272  13/20   F6069 DEBORAH DEPUTAT       63 F    66   53:27 17:15 
 273                                               O   53:34 17:17 
 274  37/41   F4049 LISA MARTIN           41 F   464   53:35 17:17 
 275  23/36   F5059 LINDA JOHNSON         52 F   252   53:40 17:19 
 276  21/21   M4049 TIM WHITE             48 M   426   53:40 17:19 
 277  12/12   F1119 EMMA WHITE            13 F   424   53:43 17:20 
 278                ANTHONE IARROBINO        M   469   53:45 17:21 
 279  24/36   F5059 EDNA PETRIS           58 F   481   53:45 17:21 
 280  25/36   F5059 DIANE LEBOEUF         58 F   275   53:46 17:21 
 281                ELLEN SALIPANTE          F   375   53:47 17:21 
 282  22/24   M5059 DAVID JONES           51 M   483   53:48 17:22 
 283                TOM LOGAN                M   287   55:02 17:45 
 284                                             454   55:02 17:46 
 285   2/5    M7099 CATHERINE LEONARD     71 M   276   55:04 17:46 
 286  14/20   F6069 BONNY FRATALIA        60 F   465   55:05 17:46 
 287  26/36   F5059 JUDY COOK             59 F   471   55:43 17:59 
 288                JIM VIOLA                M   413   55:44 17:59 
 289   9/11   M6069 JOHN HARRIMAN         60 M   227   55:45 17:59 
 290                DICK CUOCO               M    58   55:45 17:59 
 291                BARBARA CUOCO            F    56   55:48 18:00 
 292                BARB JONES               F   482   55:51 18:01 
 293                JODI SALVO               F   376   55:51 18:01 
 294                MICHELLE SALVO           F   377   55:55 18:03 
 295  23/24   M5059 JIM ALBANO            57 M   460   55:56 18:03 
 296  27/36   F5059 DEBBIE ALBANO         59 F   459   56:19 18:10 
 297   6/6    M0110 SHANE GORMAN          07 M   264   56:20 18:11 
 298  28/31   F3039 DONNA KENNEDY         38 F   261   56:24 18:12 
 299  38/41   F4049 TAMMY KELLY           40 F   259   56:24 18:12 
 300  39/41   F4049 ROSE MIRISOLA         41 F   330   57:29 18:33 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 301  28/36   F5059 NANCY TORNAME         58 F   406   57:29 18:33 
 302  29/36   F5059 MARY JO MELLONI       57 F   324   57:37 18:35 
 303  12/13   M3039 KEVIN SCOTT           38 M   384   57:39 18:36 
 304  29/31   F3039 SHIREEN SCOTT         37 F   385   57:40 18:37 
 305                GIL MOREIRA              M   331   57:40 18:37 
 306  30/31   F3039 CYNDI BOWES           33 F    21   57:42 18:37 
 307   3/5    M7099 DAVIO BARLETTA        72 M     7   57:44 18:38 
 308  13/13   M3039 GEOFF BOWES           33 M    22   57:44 18:38 
 309                SUSAN MOREIRA            F   332   57:52 18:40 
 310  14/15   M1929 EDDIE SHEEHAN         28 M   455   57:53 18:41 
 311  36/39   F1929 KATELYN SHEEHAN       27 F   457   57:55 18:41 
 312  37/39   F1929 MARIA SHEEHAN         28 F   456   57:55 18:41 
 313  15/15   M1929 DONALD MACLAREN       28 M   462   58:52 19:00 
 314  30/36   F5059 DEBBIE DEMATTIA       57 F    63   58:53 19:00 
 315  40/41   F4049 THERESA SHERMAN       42 F   389   59:30 19:12 
 316  31/36   F5059 AMY SCARPA            55 F   379   59:30 19:12 
 317  10/11   M6069 NICK SCARPA           64 M   381   59:57 19:21 
 318  32/36   F5059 CLAIRE CHAMBERS       57 F    40   59:57 19:21 
 319  38/39   F1929 DANIELLE GONDOLA      24 F   216 1:00:22 19:29 
 320  15/20   F6069 ELIZABETH FULLER      61 F   204 1:00:24 19:29 
 321  16/20   F6069 LINDA WILLIAMS        64 F   429 1:00:27 19:30 
 322  33/36   F5059 DOREEN BRADLEY        53 F    25 1:00:28 19:31 
 323  34/36   F5059 DIANE O'ROURKE        53 F   343 1:00:29 19:31 
 324  35/36   F5059 MARIA BRICE           51 F    27 1:01:24 19:49 
 325  41/41   F4049 LEANNE JEAN           41 F   250 1:01:25 19:49 
 326  39/39   F1929 DAYNA JEAN            20 F   249 1:01:26 19:49 
 327  36/36   F5059 CATHY MULNO           57 F   336 1:01:27 19:50 
 328  31/31   F3039 NATHALIE BALCH        39 F     6 1:01:27 19:50 
 329   2/5    F7099 JOY GARLAND           70 F   208 1:01:29 19:50 
 330  24/24   M5059 HARRY MULNO           59 M   337 1:02:29 20:10 
 331  17/20   F6069 NANCY BOYLE           61 F    24 1:02:46 20:15 
 332  11/11   M6069 JAMES HIGGINS         69 M   237 1:02:46 20:15 
 333  18/20   F6069 CHRISTINE HIGGINS     67 F   236 1:02:50 20:16 
 334   3/5    F7099 JANET BURNETT         79 F    34 1:02:51 20:17 
 335  19/20   F6069 SANDRA GUILGOYLE      66 F   223 1:02:51 20:17 
 336   4/5    F7099 BARBARA TOLER         71 F   405 1:02:52 20:17 
 337   4/5    M7099 THOMAS LIBBY          74 M   282 1:02:53 20:17 
 338  20/20   F6069 JULIE ANDREASON       64 F     2 1:02:53 20:18 
 339                PATTIE MARTEL            F   310 1:02:56 20:18 
 340                TAYLOR MARTEL                312 1:02:57 20:19 
 341                CARLEY MARTEL            F   308 1:02:57 20:19 
 342                STEPHEN FAY              M    97 1:05:52 21:15 
 343   5/5    M7099 EDWARD HENNESSY       74 M   234 1:05:52 21:15 
 344   5/5    F7099 PATRICIA HENNESSY     71 F   235 1:08:05 21:58 
 345                JANICE FAY               F    96 1:08:05 21:58 


2014 Memorial Day 5K Fun Run for the Wounded Warrior Project. Check out the Your Tewksbury Today You Tube Page for more Tewksbury videos.


Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/yourtewksburytoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @TewksburyToday Follow us on Instagram at YourTewksburyToday

road race 5k memorial day wounded warrior project


  • Tewksbury Farmer's Market

    08/22/2017
    04:00PM — 07:00PM

    The Tewksbury Farmer's Market is open every Tuesday, from 4 P.M. - 7 P.M. on the Tewksbury Town C...


  • Troop 49 Meeting

    08/22/2017
    07:00PM — 08:30PM

    Troop 49 meets weekly from 7-8:30 on Tuesday nights in St. Williams Parish Center, 1351 Main Stre...


  • Tewksbury Library Summer Lecture Series

    08/22/2017
    07:00PM — 08:00PM

    The library is organizing interesting lectures every Tuesday night, generally from 7pm to 8pm. J...