Skip to main content

Your Tewksbury Today

Tewksbury Girls 2nd, Boys 6th At Eastern Mass. Track Championships

Jun 01, 2016 03:03PM ● By Bill Gilman

Redmen

The Tewksbury High girls track team narrowly missed out on the Division 3 Eastern Mass. Championship, placing second to Milton, 111-103, over the Memorial Day Weekend at Burlington High School.
Milton and Tewksbury finished far ahead of the rest of the 32-team field, which included third place Plymouth North (56) and fourth place Bishop Feehan (43).
Senior Ashley Colarusso, sophomore Tatum Pecci and sophomore Rachel Sessa led the way for the Redmen with individual championships. Colarusso cleared 9-6 to win the pole vault, with teammate Seam Beatrice second at 8-6.
Sessa won the mile in 5:04.51. Her sister, junior Emily Sessa, placed second in the 800 meters in 2:15.65. Pecci was second in qualifying but turned on the jets to win the 200 meters final in 25.63. 
Senior Molly Robertson put together an outstanding effort to place second in the Pentathalon. Lauren Polimeno was second in the 400 meter hurdles in 64.88, just three-tenths of a second behind the winner. Tewksbury's 4x100 meter relay team also placed second in 49.98. The 4x800 meter relay team placed second in 9:41.96.
On the boys' side, Tewksbury placed 6th overall in the 38-team field with 42 points. Host Burlington won the meet with 78.
Senior John Donovan turned in a great effort to place second in the Pentathalon for the Redmen. Masyn Lorick was second in the high jump at 6-4.
Ryan Bain was third in the javelin with a throw of 148-01.
Below you will find the complete results of both meets:
 M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts                         
Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Burlington HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 12.53q NWI 2
2 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 12.64q 0.1 5
3 O'Brien, Sinead 12 Norwood 12.67q NWI 2
4 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 12.71q 0.1 5
5 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 12.79q 0.3 3
6 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 12.89q 0.4 1
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 12.91q 0.1 5
8 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 12.94q 0.4 4
9 Dure, Berlendah 12 Foxborough 12.95 0.4 4
10 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 09 Medfield 12.97 0.4 1
11 Pierre, Atheana 11 Milton 12.98 0.4 1
12 McCloud, Hafsa 11 Norwood 12.99 0.3 3
13 Hernandez, Franchesca 11 Whittier R.V.T. 13.18 0.4 4 13.173
14 Daly, Alexis 09 Milton 13.18 0.3 3 13.180
15 Enright, Kaley 09 Pentucket 13.20 0.1 5
16 Rankin, Grace 11 Medfield 13.24 0.4 4
17 Barnes, Jacqueline 11 Hopkinton 13.25 0.4 4
18 Stewart, Melanie 11 Scituate 13.26 NWI 2
19 Baptiste, Christine 12 Tewksbury 13.34 0.4 4
20 Donnelly, Ashley 09 Hopkinton 13.35 NWI 2
21 Brown, Nicole 09 Canton 13.38 0.1 5
22 Glidden, Sarah 11 Hopkinton 13.42 0.1 5
23 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 13.42 NWI 2 13.504
24 Ross, Samantha 12 Wakefield 13.43 0.3 3
25 Hart, Margaret 10 Plymouth North 13.44 0.4 1
26 Noble, Jill 12 Dracut 13.47 0.4 4
27 Goldin, Ally 09 Wayland 13.48 0.4 1
28 Provo, Izzy 12 Plymouth North 13.49 0.1 5
29 Freeley, Lauren 10 Pembroke 13.51 NWI 2 13.506
30 Ladderbush, Marissa 09 Tewksbury 13.51 0.4 1
31 O'Connor, Emma 11 Westwood 13.59 0.3 3
32 Sheehan, Victoria 09 Wilmington 13.71 0.4 1
33 Murphy, Kelly 8 Sandwich 13.76 NWI 2
34 DiPerri, Alex 09 Shawsheen Val 13.81 0.4 4
35 Milne, Hallie 12 Pentucket 13.85 0.4 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 12.0h 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 12.53 -0.1 10
2 O'Brien, Sinead 12 Norwood 12.60 -0.1 8
3 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 12.74 -0.1 6
4 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 12.77 -0.1 5
5 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 12.78 -0.1 4
6 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 12.84 -0.1 3
7 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 13.17 -0.1 2
8 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 13.27 -0.1 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 25.92q 0.2 3
2 Pecci, Tatum 10 Tewksbury 25.95q 0.8 4
3 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 26.06q 0.4 2 26.052
4 Haley, Caitlin 10 Plymouth North 26.06q 0.4 1 26.056
5 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 26.39q 0.4 1
6 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 26.41q 0.2 3
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 26.50q 0.8 4
8 Guccione, Emma 11 Holliston 26.52q 0.1 5
9 Cella, Julia 11 Belmont 26.55 0.1 5
10 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 26.60 0.4 1
11 Enright, Kaley 09 Pentucket 26.92 0.2 3 26.916
12 Dure, Berlendah 12 Foxborough 26.92 0.4 2 26.917
13 Goldin, Chrissy 11 Wayland 26.95 0.2 3
14 Hirschfeld, Jaimee 09 Medfield 26.98 0.8 4
15 Tavekelian, Jadyn 10 Plymouth North 27.07 0.2 3
16 Jordan, Fiona 11 Norwood 27.22 0.4 2
17 Shaker, Cassidy 11 Somerset-Ber 27.30 0.1 5
18 Duffy, Emily 10 Belmont 27.35 0.4 1
19 Pierre, Atheana 11 Milton 27.42 0.4 1
20 Hartmann, Ellie 11 Nauset 27.44 0.8 4
21 Rivera, Angelina 8 Dennis-Yarmouth 27.46 0.1 5
22 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 27.48 0.4 2
23 Cho, Selena 11 Canton 27.68 0.8 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 25.0h 2001 Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pecci, Tatum 10 Tewksbury 25.63 -0.4 2 10
2 Fitzgerald, Breagh 12 Pembroke 25.79 -0.4 2 8
3 Haley, Caitlin 10 Plymouth North 26.00 -0.4 2 6
4 Leahy, Anne 11 Bish. Feehan 26.05 -0.5 1 5
5 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 26.17 -0.4 2 4
6 Lauzon, Emilea 11 Apponequet 26.22 -0.5 1 3
7 Luna, Alexcia 10 Wilmington 26.42 -0.5 1 2
8 Guccione, Emma 11 Holliston 26.46 -0.5 1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.8h 1986 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 09 Milton 56.86 3 10
2 Sullivan, Jacklyn 12 Plymouth North 57.04 3 8
3 Mastroianni, Emily 11 Hopkinton 58.89 3 6
4 Belash, Alexis 12 Milton 59.05 3 5
5 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 59.28 3 4
6 Kelly, Danielle 11 Belmont 59.75 2 3
7 Link, Hannah 11 Canton 60.21 2 2
8 Modlish, Carolyn 12 Pentucket 60.24 2 1
9 Mejia, Alexis 11 Holliston 60.27 2
10 Purcell, Allee 10 Wakefield 61.23 2
11 Lahiff, Molly 11 Bish. Feehan 61.25 3
12 Flanagan, Sydney 12 Triton Reg. 61.30 1
13 Samarov, Sasha 10 Bedford 61.65 1
14 O'Connor, Alena 10 Nauset 62.19 1
15 Hutchinson, Sarina 10 Stoughton 63.18 1
16 Herron, Sarah 10 Melrose 64.17 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.12 5/31/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Leary, Colette 11 Milton 2:12.51* 10
2 Sessa, Emily 11 Tewksbury 2:15.65 8
3 Giordano, Isabelle 11 Hopkinton 2:16.09 6
4 Naumann, Sara 11 Belmont 2:16.48 5
5 Mitchell, Bridget 10 Milton 2:17.04 4
6 Snow, Sydney 12 Holliston 2:18.16 3
7 Gake, Julia 12 Wilmington 2:20.74 2
8 Strohschneider, Hannah 11 Plymouth North 2:20.87 1
9 Faichney, Jenna 11 Medway 2:23.74
10 Wegman, Elizabeth 12 Sandwich 2:24.43
11 Collins, Sarah 09 Canton 2:25.03
12 Garrity, Emma 09 Wilmington 2:25.32
13 Letai, Julie 10 Medfield 2:25.55
14 Bailey, Alexandra 11 Belmont 2:27.67

Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.6h 1999 Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sessa, Rachel 10 Tewksbury 5:04.51 2 10
2 Mitchell, Bridget 10 Milton 5:07.18 2 8
3 Nobili, Madaket 10 Nauset 5:12.79 2 6
4 Fisher, Kate 11 Plymouth North 5:12.99 2 5
5 O'Leary, Colette 11 Milton 5:16.03 2 4
6 Cronin, Meredith 11 Foxborough 5:16.59 2 3
7 Affanato, Ella 09 Milton 5:21.62 2 2
8 O'Donnell, Eliza 09 Milton 5:23.11 2 1
9 Fischer, Abigail 09 Hopkinton 5:24.66 2
10 Ellard, Tara 10 Nauset 5:27.88 2
11 Cass, Katie 10 Duxbury 5:28.29 2
12 Tarantino, Emma 11 Pembroke 5:28.67 2
13 Marshall, Elizabeth 09 Plymouth North 5:28.72 2
14 Schadt, Callie 12 Nauset 5:28.92 1
15 Sabatino, Alexa 10 Belmont 5:32.96 1
16 Carmody, Meghan 12 Bish. Feehan 5:34.20 2
17 Tormey, Sarah 10 Pembroke 5:37.23 1
18 Coyle, Aly 10 Pembroke 5:39.10 1
19 Delaney, Shannon 12 Medfield 5:39.12 1
20 Cella, Olivia 09 Belmont 5:41.16 1
21 Cohan, Holly 12 Melrose 5:41.52 1
22 Calvo, Sofia 11 Tewksbury 5:42.74 1
23 Wengryn, Erin 12 Pembroke 5:42.83 1
24 Wilson, Jordan 09 Medfield 5:43.54 1
25 Dambruch, Mairead 12 Milton 5:43.75 1
26 Chilcott, Olivia 10 Pembroke 5:46.29 1
27 Neary, Caitlin 09 Bish. Feehan 5:47.90 1
28 Schewe, Emme 09 Milton 5:49.23 1
29 Olson, Elisabeth 12 Wilmington 5:50.49 2

Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:33.32 5/26/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Abigail 11 Bish. Feehan 11:30.08 10
2 Hirsch, Elizabeth 12 Melrose 11:33.90 8
3 Callahan, Jordan 12 Plymouth North 11:43.65 6
4 Curtin, Sam 11 Plymouth North 11:44.70 5
5 Tully, Sarah 11 Wayland 11:47.82 4
6 Veits, Devyn 09 Tewksbury 11:54.48 3
7 O’leary, Holly 10 Tewksbury 11:58.86 2
8 Driscoll, Kerry 11 Hopkinton 12:03.18 1
9 Quigley, Madeline 12 Triton Reg. 12:15.61
10 Quinn, Lexi 09 Foxborough 12:20.03
11 Francis, Emma 10 Dedham 12:20.19
12 Negassi, Naomi 11 Milton 12:20.27
13 Song, Catherine 12 Canton 12:26.89
14 Saba, Madison 09 Bish. Feehan 12:37.91
15 Dodge, Phoebe 09 Bish. Feehan 12:42.02
16 Morgan, Breanna 09 Medfield 12:48.07
17 Harte, Emma 10 Westwood 12:50.09
18 Farago, Marissa 11 Triton Reg. 12:51.96
19 McCann, Sydney 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 13:12.10
20 Dolan, Helen 11 Holliston 13:43.31
-- Corcoran, Clodagh 09 Milton DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 16.03q +0.0 4
2 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 16.18q 0.2 1 16.179
3 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 16.18q 0.3 3 16.180
4 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 16.47q 0.4 2
5 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16.53q 0.2 1 16.521
6 Rose, Neilly 10 Nauset 16.53q 0.3 3 16.526
7 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 16.83q 0.4 2
8 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 16.93q 0.2 1
9 Wirsig, Kira 12 Medfield 17.02 0.2 1
10 Paolella, Kendall 12 Tewksbury 17.07 0.3 3
11 Bowen, Delaney 11 Plymouth North 17.17 0.4 2
12 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 17.20 0.4 2
13 Buckley, Sarah 12 Wakefield 17.30 0.2 1
14 Smith, Jocelyn 12 Marblehead 17.45 0.2 1
15 Parece, Avery 12 Wakefield 17.51 +0.0 4
16 LaClaire, Ella 09 Wayland 17.57 0.3 3
17 Mooradd, Nicole 11 Medway 17.61 +0.0 4
18 Wright, Marina 12 Foxborough 17.63 +0.0 4
19 Healy, Michelle 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 18.04 0.2 1
20 StPierre, Erin 12 Danvers 18.05 0.3 3
21 Smith, Belle 10 Pentucket 18.83 0.4 2
22 Teixeira, Abby 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 21.14 +0.0 4
23 Torres, Cierra 12 Somerset-Ber 21.88 +0.0 4
-- Beardsley, Theresa 11 Medfield FS 0.4 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.24 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 15.63 -0.3 10
2 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 15.79 -0.3 8
3 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 15.96 -0.3 6
4 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16.39 -0.3 5
5 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 16.43 -0.3 4
6 Rose, Neilly 10 Nauset 16.44 -0.3 3
7 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 16.64 -0.3 2
8 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 16.69 -0.3 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 61.96 5/29/2010 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 09 Milton 64.58 4 10
2 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 64.88 4 8
3 Harrington, Abigail 11 Wakefield 66.30 3 6
4 Seymour, Ellison 10 Pentucket 66.82 4 5
5 MacAulay, Meggie 12 Belmont 66.83 4 4
6 Cousineau, Josie 10 Milton 67.12 3 3
7 McInnis, Katelyn 10 Westwood 67.16 4 2
8 Bruno, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 67.70 3 1
9 Bagley, Eve 12 Holliston 68.80 3
10 Seymour, Sterling 11 Pentucket 69.78 2
11 Chisholm, Amber 12 Norwood 70.32 1
12 Lesinski, Isabella 09 Triton Reg. 70.33 2
13 Rodrigues, Evie 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 70.39 1
14 Jrolf, Maeve 11 Milton 70.84 2
15 Weilding, Gaby 09 Hopkinton 71.18 3
16 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 72.09 2
17 Treweek, Madison 10 Foxborough 72.15 1
18 Paini, Julia 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 72.35 2
19 Pitzi, Samantha 12 Wilmington 72.42 1
20 Holly, Nisa 12 O'Bryant 73.28 1
21 Mooradd, Nicole 11 Medway 74.63 1
22 Baldi, Danielle 11 Wilmington 78.94 2
-- Galvis, Sabine 12 Bedford DNF 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 49.71 5/29/2010 HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM
M Clark, C Eisenbies, K Elinoff, M O'Day
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milton 49.73 5 10
2 Tewksbury 49.98 5 8
3 Norwood 50.36 5 6
4 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 51.12 5 5
5 Hopkinton 51.21 4 4
6 Foxborough 51.33 3 3
7 Wayland 51.37 4 2
8 Pembroke 51.50 5 1
9 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 51.57 4
10 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 52.04 4
11 Duxbury 52.07 4
12 Canton 52.09 4
13 Scituate 52.13 3
14 Plymouth North 52.26 5
15 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 52.52 3
16 Burlington 52.62 2
17 Somerset-Berkley 52.76 3
18 Melrose 53.03 2
19 Triton Reg.- Byfield 53.04 1
20 Westwood 53.15 2
21 Medfield 53.19 3
22 Stoughton 53.28 3
23 Danvers 53.40 2
24 Wilmington 53.53 2
25 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 53.84 2
26 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 54.38 1
27 Marblehead 54.61 1
28 Wakefield Memorial 56.28 1
29 Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 56.95 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.4h 1999 Franklin HS
K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belmont 3:57.01* 4 10
2 Tewksbury 3:58.17 4 8
3 Plymouth North 3:59.43 4 6
4 Milton 4:03.07 4 5
5 Hopkinton 4:03.79 4 4
6 Holliston 4:05.20 4 3
7 Westwood 4:09.25 3 2
8 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 4:09.32 3 1
9 Wakefield Memorial 4:11.44 2
10 Triton Reg.- Byfield 4:11.97 3
11 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 4:12.27 3
12 Burlington 4:16.12 2
13 Duxbury 4:17.40 1
14 Medway 4:18.25 1
15 Medfield 4:18.34 1
16 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 4:18.62 1
17 Canton 4:18.99 3
18 Pembroke 4:19.25 2
19 Melrose 4:19.64 1
20 Bedford 4:20.08 1
21 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 4:22.92 3
22 Stoughton 4:23.07 2
23 Norwood 4:23.28 2
24 Wilmington 4:27.53 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.53 5/26/2012 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, Bishop Feehan
A McNulty, K Powell, B Harum, E Hannon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 9:36.94 2 10
2 Tewksbury 9:41.96 2 8
3 Plymouth North 9:44.14 2 6
4 Milton 9:46.37 2 5
5 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 9:48.50 2 4
6 Pembroke 9:51.91 2 3
7 Hopkinton 9:53.46 2 2
8 Dracut 9:58.56 2 1
9 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 10:01.40 1
10 Westwood 10:11.09 2
11 Belmont 10:22.21 2
12 Marblehead 10:23.21 1
13 Triton Reg.- Byfield 10:29.43 1
14 Medfield 10:37.72 1
15 Scituate 10:40.43 1
16 Melrose 10:54.15 1
17 Wilmington 10:54.63 2
18 Burlington 10:56.57 1
19 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 11:09.62 1
20 Canton 11:28.89 1

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1991 Lisa Markland, Milton HS
Co-holder: * 5-08 1993 Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 5-02.00 10
2 Moss, Haley 12 Melrose J5-02.00 8
3 Giusti, Katie 11 Pentucket J5-02.00 6
4 Stevens, Rebecca 09 Holliston 5-00.00 5
5 Polimeno, Lauren 11 Tewksbury J5-00.00 4
6 Mattson, Mikenna 11 Burlington J5-00.00 3
7 Kacherian, Paige 10 Triton Reg. J5-00.00 2
8 Ravech, Eden 11 Medfield J5-00.00 1
9 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 4-10.00
9 Geoffroy, Brooke 09 Holliston 4-10.00
11 Knight, Natalie 12 Somerset-Ber J4-10.00
11 Mitchell, Siobhan 11 Pentucket J4-10.00
11 McDonald, Kelsey 12 Foxborough J4-10.00
14 Fauria, Riley 09 Bish. Feehan J4-10.00
15 Ward, Caroline 10 Holliston J4-10.00
15 Cuneo, Julia 11 Scituate J4-10.00
15 Donovan, Emily 12 Melrose J4-10.00
18 Mercer, Grace 10 Melrose 4-08.00
18 Lum, Erika 11 Canton 4-08.00
18 Purcell, Allee 10 Wakefield 4-08.00
18 Ricciardi, Lauren 11 Tewksbury 4-08.00
18 Villers, Bianca 10 Whittier R.V.T. 4-08.00
18 Rennich, Jennifer 10 Bedford 4-08.00
18 Rodrigues, Rianna 10 Stoughton 4-08.00
18 Doyle, Dayna 11 Apponequet 4-08.00
18 Powers, Sarah 12 Hopkinton 4-08.00
18 VandenBoom, Angela 11 Foxborough 4-08.00
-- Lacasse, Taylor 10 Westwood NH
-- Rodrigues, Evie 11 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Greenwald, Laura 12 Medfield NH
-- Scanlon, Brigid 11 Wakefield NH
-- Ross, Kasey 10 Dracut NH
-- Greene, Alexus 11 Dracut NH
-- O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate 12 Middleboro NH
-- Foley, Daria 12 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Teixeira, Abby 11 Dighton-Rehoboth NH
-- Hanley, Marge 11 Pembroke NH
-- D'Amore, Makayla 11 Medfield NH
-- Gruning, Cassidy 09 Tewksbury NH
-- Healy, Michelle 11 Dennis-Yarmouth NH
-- Fitzgerald, Shannon 09 Shawsheen Val NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11-01 5/31/2014 Ali Attenasio, Pentucket Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colarusso, Ashley 12 Tewksbury 9-06.00 10
2 Beatrice, Sam 11 Tewksbury 8-06.00 8
3 Wilson, Sarah 10 Dracut J8-06.00 6
4 Chin, Sheryl 11 Wayland 8-00.00 5
5 Seymour, Sterling 11 Pentucket J8-00.00 4
6 Barga, Emily 11 Bedford J8-00.00 3
7 Ladderbush, Marissa 09 Tewksbury J8-00.00 2
8 Flanagan, Sydney 12 Triton Reg. 7-06.00 1
9 Torres, Janelys 11 Tewksbury J7-06.00
10 Joseph, Alex 11 Tewksbury 7-00.00
10 Smith, Belle 10 Pentucket 7-00.00
12 Loughman, Layla 09 Bedford J7-00.00
13 Matscherz, Mackenzie 12 Wayland J7-00.00
13 Rosen, Olivia 10 Hopkinton J7-00.00
-- Kwiatkowski, Lauren 09 Triton Reg. NH

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 19-04.25 5/29/2010 Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tudisco, Saige 10 Pentucket 17-08.25 NWI 10
2 Hall, Emily 10 Pembroke 17-05.75 NWI 8
3 Morrison, Anne 11 Melrose 17-05.00 NWI 6
4 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 17-03.25 NWI 5
5 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 17-02.00 NWI 4
6 Vo, Hanganh 09 Milton 16-11.00 NWI 3
7 Srinivasan, Shraeya 11 Foxborough 16-10.00 NWI 2
8 Kukulski, Kendra 12 Dracut J16-10.00 NWI 1
9 Joseph, Emmanuel 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 16-07.00 NWI
10 Greene, Alexus 11 Dracut 16-05.00 NWI
11 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 11 Milton 16-03.75 NWI
12 Kelly, Danielle 11 Belmont 16-03.25 NWI
13 Harrington, Abigail 11 Wakefield 16-01.25 NWI
14 Berets, Rachel 11 Belmont 16-01.00 NWI
15 Williams, Jaleigha 09 Milton 16-00.00 NWI
16 Torres, Cierra 12 Somerset-Ber 15-11.50 NWI
17 Corcoran, Allie 10 Duxbury 15-11.25 NWI
18 Cuneo, Julia 11 Scituate 15-10.00 NWI
19 Brown, Brittany 10 Medway 15-09.50 NWI
19 Holmes, Katie 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 15-09.50 NWI
21 Giusti, Katie 11 Pentucket 15-09.00 NWI
21 Feather, Annie 09 Hopkinton 15-09.00 NWI
23 Matai, Sydney 09 Burlington 15-07.25 NWI
23 Huebner, Kate 10 Hopkinton 15-07.25 NWI
25 Wong, Jillian 10 Pentucket 15-07.00 NWI
26 Joseph, Prisca 12 Canton 15-06.25 NWI
27 Koplik, Samantha 12 Canton 15-06.00 NWI
28 Slocum, Kayla 12 Duxbury 15-05.50 NWI
29 Hester, Tiffany 10 Northeast Metro 15-05.00 NWI
30 Rosen, Olivia 10 Hopkinton 15-04.00 NWI
31 Sullivan, Kathryn 09 Somerset-Ber 15-02.50 NWI
32 StPierre, Erin 12 Danvers 15-00.00 NWI
32 Bagnell-Pettin, Hayden 12 Middleboro 15-00.00 NWI
32 Caulfield, Sarah 10 Marblehead 15-00.00 NWI
35 DeCourcey, Holly 12 Shawsheen Val 14-09.25 NWI
36 Todd, Abi 11 Medfield 14-08.50 NWI
37 Nasiff, Christine 11 Somerset-Ber 14-08.00 NWI
38 Glennon, Rylee 09 Burlington 14-07.25 NWI
39 Volmar, Sara 12 Stoughton 14-06.25 NWI
40 Stewart, Kaylin 12 Wakefield 14-06.00 NWI
41 Reardon, Erin 11 Melrose 14-05.50 NWI
42 Howe, Katherine 10 Stoughton 14-02.00 NWI
43 Cody, Caitlyn 10 Bish. Feehan 13-10.00 NWI
-- Ashton, Amelia 10 Medfield ND NWI

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 38-07.75 5/27/2011 Becky Stoyle, PEMBROKE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Srinivasan, Shraeya 11 Foxborough 38-01.50 NWI 10
2 Sullivan, Jacklyn 12 Plymouth North 37-01.75 NWI 8
3 Ward, Caroline 10 Holliston 36-00.25 NWI 6
4 Caulfield, Sarah 10 Marblehead 35-11.00 NWI 5
5 Ross, Samantha 12 Wakefield 35-08.00 NWI 4
6 Kukulski, Kendra 12 Dracut 35-00.25 NWI 3
7 Ward, Madison 12 Holliston 34-10.00 NWI 2
8 DeCourcey, Holly 12 Shawsheen Val 34-05.50 NWI 1
9 Kelly, Amanda 12 Bish. Feehan 34-04.75 NWI
10 Huebner, Kate 10 Hopkinton 34-04.25 NWI
11 Watts, Julieanne 11 Pembroke 34-00.50 NWI
12 Cho, Selena 11 Canton 33-09.25 NWI
13 Mattson, Mikenna 11 Burlington 33-06.75 NWI
14 Charles, Paola 12 Milton 33-05.50 NWI
15 Feather, Annie 09 Hopkinton 33-04.25 NWI
16 Sanchez, Ana 11 Foxborough 33-04.00 NWI
17 Keefe, Savanna 10 Bish. Feehan 33-03.75 NWI
18 Jones, Chloe 09 Duxbury 33-01.50 NWI
19 Kacherian, Paige 10 Triton Reg. 31-06.00 NWI
20 O'Brien, Emily 11 Whittier R.V.T. 31-02.00 NWI
21 Nelson, Madelyn 12 Pentucket 30-08.00 NWI
-- Felder, Imari 12 Southeastern FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 43-09.75 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eressey, Chloe 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 40-04.00 10
2 Schwartz, Mikaylah 11 Dracut 39-11.00 8
3 Bryan, Olivia 12 Danvers 36-03.50 6
4 Alves, Kelly 11 Holliston 34-11.00 5
5 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 34-01.00 4
6 MacFarlane, Jasmine 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 33-08.00 3
7 Brown, Gabrielle 09 Dracut 33-06.50 2
8 Nguyen, Nina 12 Burlington 32-09.00 1
9 Stracqualursi, Krista 10 Tewksbury 32-07.00
10 Sanborn, Julia 12 Dracut 32-02.00
11 Wood, Breanna 12 Somerset-Ber 32-01.00
11 Bazie, Tiana 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 32-01.00
13 LeGrand, Tayla 12 Tewksbury 31-07.50
14 Beck, Eadeen 09 Wakefield 31-04.00
15 Bosworth, Charlotte 12 Pembroke 30-10.50
16 Ferrucci, Chloe 11 Marblehead 30-09.50
17 McGee, Sydnie 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 30-08.50
18 Lane, Shaye 12 Dracut 30-06.00
19 Cole, Kourtni 12 Plymouth North 30-03.00
20 Pucci, Mikayla 11 Hopkinton 29-11.00
21 Meril, Lude 12 Dedham 29-10.50
22 Stasis, Taylor 12 Plymouth North 29-09.00
23 Fevry, Lindsey 09 Pentucket 29-08.50
24 Burrows, Sophia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 28-11.00
25 Anderson, Abigail 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 28-06.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 134-02 1984 Lisa Foster, Rockland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacFarlane, Jasmine 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 110-05 10
2 Sanborn, Julia 12 Dracut 109-09 8
3 Childs, Riley 10 Medway J109-09 6
4 Cole, Kourtni 12 Plymouth North 109-06 5
5 Schwartz, Mikaylah 11 Dracut 105-11 4
6 Meril, Lude 12 Dedham 103-05 3
7 Stracqualursi, Krista 10 Tewksbury 103-03 2
8 Eressey, Chloe 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 101-04 1
9 Bosworth, Charlotte 12 Pembroke 96-11
10 Bazie, Tiana 09 Dennis-Yarmouth 93-10
11 Alves, Kelly 11 Holliston 93-02
12 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 92-09
13 Downing, Margaret 11 Dedham 90-08
14 Schremp, Christine 10 Bish. Feehan 90-01
15 Burrows, Sophia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 89-00
16 Evans, Kelly 11 Pembroke 87-07
17 Ebongue, Ornella 10 Milton 86-05
18 Lamb, Danielle 12 Holliston 86-03
19 Doucet, Ashley 12 Medway 85-10
20 Anderson, Abigail 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 85-01
21 Nguyen, Nina 12 Burlington 84-01
22 Thibodeau, Emma 12 Dracut 81-01
23 Ellis, Nicole 10 Medway 80-07
24 Ostrander, Abigail 12 Triton Reg. 76-06
25 Rackey, Cameron 09 Bedford 73-03

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 136-00 5/29/2010 Bethany Barrar, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walsh, Devan 12 Danvers 130-05 10
2 Campezato, Julia 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 125-10 8
3 Rokosz, Katrina 12 Belmont 118-03 6
4 Joline, Sydney 11 Medfield 105-10 5
5 McHarg, Fiona 10 Wayland 102-11 4
6 Nelson, Jennifer 12 Pentucket 101-00 3
7 Derendal, Julia 12 Wakefield 100-06 2
8 Thibodeau, Emma 12 Dracut 99-10 1
9 O'Neill, Kathleen 12 Bish. Feehan 97-05
10 Maney, Daniela 12 Marblehead 95-07
11 Cummings, Camille 11 Westwood 95-04
12 Cincotta, Meghan 12 Melrose 94-10
13 Kucia, Jackie 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 94-03
14 LeGrand, Tayla 12 Tewksbury 93-05
15 Hines, Valerie 12 Dracut 93-00
16 Conlon, Danielle 11 Foxborough 90-07
17 Porter, Amelia 11 Holliston 90-06
18 Shanning, Jamie 12 Wilmington 89-10
19 Juzyca, Helene 10 Milton 89-08
20 Balzarini, Elizabeth 12 Dedham 88-07
21 Rode, Kaitlyn 10 Hopkinton 87-08
22 Walsh, Courtney 12 Dedham 87-03
23 Powers, Sarah 12 Hopkinton 86-08
24 McCloud, Hafsa 11 Norwood 85-08
25 Burgess, Ania 12 Triton Reg. 85-00
26 Bradley, Krista 11 Norwood 84-10
27 Rappoli, Samantha 12 Stoughton 84-02
28 Babicz, Isabel 10 Medway 83-04
29 Purcell, Taylor 10 Danvers 82-00
30 Atlak, Kate 11 Falmouth 81-02
31 Spillane, Sarah 12 Foxborough 80-09
32 Rollins, Alex 11 Wakefield 80-06
33 Griffin, Amelia 11 Somerset-Ber 78-10
34 Barry, Tara 10 Monomoy Reg. 77-07
35 Kelley, Erin 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 76-01
36 O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate 12 Middleboro 74-05

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:31.25 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 2:19.66* 828
2 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 2:30.77* 683
3 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 2:35.40 627
4 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 2:37.03 607
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 2:44.43 523
6 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 2:44.79 519
7 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 2:52.64 437
8 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 2:54.38 419
9 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 2:55.02 413
10 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 2:56.84 395
11 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 3:01.55 351
12 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 3:01.59 351

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 15.94 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 16.30 NWI 1 678
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 16.34 NWI 2 673
3 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 16.93 NWI 2 604
4 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 17.03 NWI 1 593
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 17.30 NWI 3 563
6 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 17.50 NWI 2 541
7 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 18.48 NWI 1 440
8 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 19.64 NWI 3 333
9 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 19.72 NWI 3 326
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 20.51 NWI 1 261
11 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 22.26 NWI 3 142
12 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 23.58 NWI 2 74

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.51m 6/3/2015 Jessy Iwuala, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 1.56m* 689
2 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 1.51m* 632
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 1.51m* 632
4 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 1.46m 577
5 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 1.36m 470
5 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 1.36m 470
5 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 1.36m 470
5 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 1.36m 470
5 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 1.36m 470
5 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 1.36m 470
11 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 1.31m 419
11 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 1.31m 419

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 4.70m 6/3/2015 Hayden Bagnell-Pettin, Middleboro
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 5.23m* NWI 623
2 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 4.78m* NWI 500
3 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 4.74m* NWI 490
4 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 4.72m* NWI 485
5 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 4.70m* NWI 479
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 4.60m NWI 454
7 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 4.56m NWI 443
8 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 4.55m NWI 441
9 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 4.42m NWI 408
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 4.35m NWI 391
11 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 4.24m NWI 364
12 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 3.90m NWI 285

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10.01m 6/3/2015 Hannah Kelleher, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 9.74m 512
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 8.97m 462
3 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 8.96m 462
4 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 7.92m 394
5 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 7.64m 376
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 7.60m 374
7 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 7.25m 351
8 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 7.20m 348
9 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 7.00m 335
10 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 6.60m 309
11 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 6.46m 301
12 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 6.07m 276

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2616 6/3/2015 Katherine Tamulionis, Foxborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halloran, Caitlyn 10 Hopkinton 2955* 10
2 Robertson, Molly 12 Tewksbury 2864* 8
3 Iwuala, Jessy 11 Milton 2762* 6
4 Kelts, Samantha 12 Belmont 2475 5
5 Kelleher, Hannah 11 Bish. Feehan 2433 4
6 Belash, Isabel 12 Milton 2384 3
7 Burns, Taylor 11 Milton 2373 2
8 Umeh, Antonnea 11 Milton 2014 1
9 Murphy, Allison 12 Burlington 1945
10 Mulligan, Catherine 09 Bish. Feehan 1832
11 Winkler, Kate 09 Bedford 1799
12 Owens, Sara 09 Burlington 1596

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Smith 09 Milton 10.97q 0.1 1
2 Gerring, Clifton 12 Stoughton 11.14q -0.3 7
3 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 11.20q -0.1 9
4 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 11.31q +0.0 8
5 Pestana, Josh 11 Plymouth North 11.38q -0.2 6
6 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 11.40q -0.2 6
7 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 11.42q +0.0 4
8 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 11.43q -0.1 9
9 Medeiros, Chico 12 Diman Reg. V/T 11.44 +0.0 4
10 Campbell, Theodore 12 Tech Boston 11.52 NWI 2 11.515
11 Atkinson, Akeem 11 Nauset 11.52 -0.3 7 11.518
12 Seide, Issac 09 Melrose 11.55 -0.1 9 11.547
13 MacDonald, Matt 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 11.55 0.3 3 11.549
14 O'Mahoney, Thomas 10 Whittier R.V.T. 11.56 0.2 5
15 Gird, Nick 10 Shawsheen Val 11.57 0.3 3
16 Vincent, Shawn 11 Bish. Feehan 11.62 -0.1 9 11.618
17 Lopez, Jaason 11 Marblehead 11.62 0.2 5 11.620
18 Haney, Sean 12 Duxbury 11.64 -0.3 7
19 Michel, Kevin 12 Dedham 11.66 NWI 2 11.660
19 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 11.66 NWI 2 11.660
21 Chi, Eric 12 Wakefield 11.68 0.1 1
22 Koss, Sam 10 Falmouth 11.74 0.1 1
23 Cervantes, Chris 12 Medway 11.75 0.2 5 11.746
24 Goslin, Zachary 12 Bish. Feehan 11.75 +0.0 4 11.748
25 Bittig, Lucas 09 Medway 11.75 -0.2 6 11.749
26 O'Rourke, Gwil 12 Hopkinton 11.80 +0.0 8
27 Alice, Dan 11 Canton 11.83 +0.0 4
28 Sallade, Daniel 11 Wakefield 11.87 -0.2 6
29 Holt, Nathaniel 11 Somerset-Ber 11.88 -0.1 9
30 White, Nicholas 12 Somerset-Ber 11.89 0.2 5
31 Aldrich, Brad 12 Wilmington 11.91 +0.0 4 11.907
32 Omuemu, Eseosa 11 Foxborough 11.91 NWI 2 11.909
33 Miele, James 10 Duxbury 11.92 0.1 1
34 Kimaczynski, Marcin 12 Bedford 11.95 0.1 1
35 Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut 11.96 -0.3 7
36 Papulis, Kyle 11 Holliston 11.97 -0.2 6 11.964
37 Maughn, Bob 11 Westwood 11.97 0.3 3 11.966
38 Jones, Ryan 09 Bish. Feehan 11.97 0.1 1 11.969
39 Ward, Terry 11 Bish. Feehan 11.98 0.3 3 11.974
40 Griffiths, Ian 09 Bedford 11.98 +0.0 8 11.975
41 Heim, Matt 12 Hopkinton 11.98 0.1 1 11.978
42 Andino, Angel 10 Shawsheen Val 11.99 0.3 3
43 Mello, Tyler 12 Pembroke 12.00 0.3 3 11.995
44 McFadyen, Kyle 12 Tewksbury 12.00 0.3 3 11.999
45 Marino, Michael 11 Canton 12.01 -0.2 6
46 MacMaster, Cameron 10 Bish. Feehan 12.03 -0.3 7
47 Marx, Tim 10 Pembroke 12.05 NWI 2 12.041
48 Atkinson, Adane 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 12.05 0.2 5 12.043
49 Falk, Clive 11 Whittier R.V.T. 12.06 NWI 2
50 Kipp, Jacob 12 Diman Reg. V/T 12.08 -0.3 7
51 Eugene, Anderson 11 Milton 12.09 -0.1 9
52 Sambo, Muhammad 11 Canton 12.16 NWI 2 12.158
53 DeRosa, Thomas 09 Burlington 12.16 0.3 3 12.160
54 Abbatangelo, Nicholas 11 Westwood 12.17 -0.1 9 12.166
54 Merullo, Anthony 11 Wayland 12.17 -0.3 7 12.166
56 Darkow, Sam 12 Hopkinton 12.19 +0.0 4 12.181
57 Pereira, Shawn 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 12.19 +0.0 8 12.185
58 Stevens, Hunter 11 Triton Reg. 12.21 -0.3 7
59 Ferrari, Chris 11 Shawsheen Val 12.24 0.2 5
60 Hepler, Ethan 11 Tewksbury 12.25 +0.0 4 12.241
61 Bielllo, Ben 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 12.25 +0.0 4 12.248
62 Cahill, Tim 12 Dracut 12.34 0.1 1
63 Ayala, Crisdaury 09 Whittier R.V.T. 12.39 +0.0 8
64 Spignese, Anthony 09 Danvers 12.45 NWI 2
65 Dumolin, Joe 09 Wilmington 12.47 0.2 5
66 Sorrentino, Carmen 11 Wakefield 12.53 -0.1 9
67 Wright, Charles 10 Pembroke 12.55 +0.0 8

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: * 10.3h 1996 Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Smith 09 Milton 10.96 -0.3 10
2 Gerring, Clifton 12 Stoughton 11.04 -0.3 8
3 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 11.23 -0.3 6
4 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 11.27 -0.3 5
5 Pestana, Josh 11 Plymouth North 11.37 -0.3 4
6 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 11.38 -0.3 3
7 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 11.44 -0.3 2
8 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 11.46 -0.3 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaudreau, Joe 11 Wilmington 22.62q -0.2 8
2 Cuthbert, Michael 12 Hopkinton 22.64q NWI 6
3 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 22.96q -0.4 3
4 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 23.01q +0.0 5
5 Cordeiro, Kyle 12 Diman Reg. V/T 23.06q +0.0 5
6 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 23.08q -0.6 7
7 Jolin, Devin 11 Bish. Feehan 23.09q 0.1 1
8 Osazea, Koby 11 Milton 23.18q 0.1 4
9 Leachman, Tristan 12 Falmouth 23.24 -0.1 2
10 Goslin, Benjamin 12 Bish. Feehan 23.33 NWI 6
11 Schobel, Nathaniel 11 Somerset-Ber 23.35 NWI 6
12 Pimental, Henley 12 O'Bryant 23.42 +0.0 5
13 Atkinson, Akeem 11 Nauset 23.51 0.1 1
14 Borg, Andrew 12 Duxbury 23.53 -0.6 7
15 Doherty, Joe 09 Marblehead 23.60 +0.0 5
16 Haney, Sean 12 Duxbury 23.67 -0.1 2
17 Sperlinga, Evan 12 Wilmington 23.69 -0.4 3
18 Campbell, Theodore 12 Tech Boston 23.81 0.1 4
19 Chin, Zac 11 Duxbury 23.85 -0.1 2
20 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 23.91 0.1 4
21 Abbott, Steven 11 Melrose 23.94 0.1 1
22 Goss, Matt 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 23.95 -0.1 2
23 Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate 23.96 -0.2 8
24 Jones, Ben 11 Belmont 23.99 0.1 4
25 Butten, Michael 12 Marblehead 24.06 -0.1 2
26 Rousseau, Jesse 11 Northeast Metro 24.11 0.1 1
27 Sullivan, Russ 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 24.23 -0.2 8
28 Mason, Jared 10 Shawsheen Val 24.26 -0.4 3
29 Farias, Paul 11 Tewksbury 24.28 -0.6 7
30 Okada, Taiga 11 Bedford 24.34 NWI 6
31 Spaulding, Jordan 12 Pentucket 24.35 -0.6 7
32 Michel, Kevin 12 Dedham 24.39 -0.4 3
33 Kitson, Brody 12 Middleboro 24.46 0.1 4
34 Wright, Charles 10 Pembroke 24.50 +0.0 5
35 Koneski, Nick 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 24.56 -0.4 3
36 Shibles, Jared 10 Shawsheen Val 24.62 -0.6 7
37 Mahn, Woanyen 12 Canton 24.70 0.1 4
38 Gilkes, LaQuon 09 Tech Boston 24.71 0.1 1
39 Chi, Eric 12 Wakefield 24.92 -0.6 7 24.916
40 Chorches, Jackson 11 Falmouth 24.92 NWI 6 24.920
41 Peeples, Shermaine 12 Tech Boston 25.12 -0.2 8
42 Rittenburg, Liam 09 Melrose 25.16 -0.1 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 21.40 6/3/2015 Craig Green, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gaudreau, Joe 11 Wilmington 22.15 0.2 2 10
2 Bryant, Tyler 12 Pembroke 22.39 0.2 2 8
3 Cuthbert, Michael 12 Hopkinton 22.47 0.2 2 6
4 Cordeiro, Kyle 12 Diman Reg. V/T 22.63 -0.4 1 5
5 Jolin, Devin 11 Bish. Feehan 22.94 -0.4 1 4
6 Osazea, Koby 11 Milton 23.05 -0.4 1 3
7 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 23.23 0.2 2 2
8 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 23.32 -0.4 1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48.1h 1994 Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perkins, Calvin 10 Belmont 50.61 6 10
2 Haynes, Lamont 12 Tech Boston 51.23 4 8
3 Diauto, Aaron 12 Pembroke 51.55 6 6
4 DeYoung, Jonathan 12 Hopkinton 51.98 6 5
5 Wikar, Jakob 12 Marblehead 52.41 4 4
6 Andrade, Ben 10 Plymouth North 52.42 4 3
7 Piotti, Ben 11 Burlington 52.50 6 2
8 Lucchesi, Christian 12 Shawsheen Val 52.60 5 1
9 Blair, Connor 12 Tewksbury 52.69 5
10 Brown, Rick 11 Holliston 52.77 4
11 O'Neil, Billy 11 Pentucket 52.83 5
12 Bruce, Adam 12 Falmouth 52.95 3
13 Marcille, Joseph 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 52.98 6
14 Smith, Brian 09 Wakefield 53.06 6
15 Jancatarino, Nikko 11 Falmouth 53.20 5
16 Hession, Patrick 12 Canton 53.25 2
17 Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet 53.40 3
18 McKeon, Ryan 12 Bish. Feehan 53.69 2
19 Lavina, Jon 11 Melrose 53.73 1
20 Sofoul, Ryan 10 Holliston 53.94 1
21 McCombs, Ryan 11 Bish. Feehan 53.96 3
22 Brach, Joe 11 Melrose 54.01 3
23 Jacques, Chris 12 Monomoy Reg. 54.02 3
24 LaBree, Cameron 09 Middleboro 54.15 2
25 Berthiaume, Dominic 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 54.18 3
26 Godfrey, Steve 12 Wilmington 54.28 2
27 Beaumont, Connor 12 Dracut 54.56 2
28 Bell, Dave 11 Wilmington 54.72 2
29 Brockman, Joshua 12 Diman Reg. V/T 55.18 1
-- Demeo, CJ 11 Dedham FS 5

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:55.2h 1997 John Jones, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ernst, Andrew 12 Marblehead 1:53.03* 10
2 Coppola, Sam 12 Pentucket 1:55.93 8
3 Keally, Colin 12 Milton 1:56.06 6
4 Dempsey, Kyle 11 Milton 1:57.37 5
5 Conlan, Sean 11 Melrose 1:58.82 4
6 Ross, Ian 10 Bish. Feehan 1:59.73 3
7 Amri, Oussama 12 O'Bryant 1:59.81 2
8 Keaney, John 10 Dedham 2:00.58 1
9 Hesson, Jake 11 Duxbury 2:01.18
10 Johnson, Isak 11 Bedford 2:02.02
11 Margalit, Ben 11 Burlington 2:02.19
12 Zaki, Tarek 10 Norwood 2:05.58
13 Haynes, Lamont 12 Tech Boston 2:15.29

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:11.82 5/29/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ernst, Andrew 12 Marblehead 4:23.84 10
2 Pearl, Andrew 12 Bish. Feehan 4:31.45 8
3 Greatorex, Matt 10 Wakefield 4:31.70 6
4 Roberto, Adam 11 Wakefield 4:32.15 5
5 Ryder, Bryan 10 Plymouth North 4:35.45 4
6 Wengryn, Alex 10 Pembroke 4:37.90 3
7 Jacob, Oliver 11 Marblehead 4:38.17 2
8 Bittrich, Will 10 Duxbury 4:39.02 1
9 Cowen, Johnny 09 Hopkinton 4:39.19
10 Brooks, Brian 10 Nauset 4:40.98
11 Lenane, John 12 Milton 4:41.63
12 Popp, Bryon 11 Triton Reg. 4:41.95
13 Rodgers, Alec 12 Wakefield 4:43.88
14 Seablom, Adam 10 Apponequet 4:46.23
15 Clark, Charles 09 Plymouth North 4:46.75
16 Moriarty, Andrew 10 Danvers 4:47.45
17 Spring, Patrick 11 Pembroke 4:50.03
18 Sullivan, Ryan 11 Wakefield 4:50.04
19 Anderson, Cameron 10 Pembroke 4:50.49
20 Worley, Sam 10 Duxbury 4:50.70
21 Powers, Zachary 12 Danvers 4:50.92
22 Lynch, Tim 12 Milton 4:52.46
23 Emery, Dan 11 Dedham 4:54.18

Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.4h 1965 Art Dulong, Randolph HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaudette, Jacob 12 Dracut 9:48.05 2 10
2 McNamee, Nick 10 Plymouth North 9:53.12 2 8
3 Murphy, Nick 10 Pentucket 9:54.56 2 6
4 Wheelock, Kevin 11 Melrose 10:03.93 2 5
5 Brooks, Brian 10 Nauset 10:06.00 2 4
6 Curley, Daniel 11 Norwood 10:08.67 2 3
7 Linsky, Adam 12 Marblehead 10:09.98 2 2
8 Clancy, Mark 12 Canton 10:10.96 2 1
9 Gao, Brian 12 Hopkinton 10:16.97 2
10 Weidenbruch, Mike 12 Marblehead 10:18.61 2
11 Macklin, Graham 11 Wayland 10:19.50 2
12 Hirtle, Alec 10 Tewksbury 10:20.74 2
13 Villard, Nick 10 Milton 10:21.95 2
14 Hayes, Cameron 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 10:23.35 2
15 Last, Zach 12 Wayland 10:29.29 1
16 Walsh, Josh 10 Pentucket 10:35.40 1
17 Custodio, Richard 12 Wakefield 10:36.95 1
18 Cahill, Matt 11 Dracut 10:37.19 2
19 McGlynn, Drew 12 Medway 10:40.19 1
20 Strothers, Ian 11 Marblehead 10:41.01 1
21 Forest, Joey 10 Tewksbury 10:41.55 1
22 Martinez, Kyandre 11 Southeastern 10:46.09 1
23 Flynn, Keegan 11 Tewksbury 10:46.14 2
24 Verras, Steven 12 Dracut 10:49.52 1
25 Rusniak, Peter 10 Duxbury 10:50.48 1
26 Meehan, Chris 10 Duxbury 10:50.77 1
27 Skeldon, Christopher 12 Wakefield 10:50.83 1
28 Jenkins, Matt 09 Plymouth North 10:54.36 1
29 Healey, Jack 10 Canton 10:55.31 1
30 Lucey, Tommy 10 Wakefield 10:58.84 2
31 Salvucci, Joey 11 Burlington 11:00.03 1
32 Kelly, Chris 10 Westwood 11:01.02 1
33 Shapiro, Jasper 09 Bedford 11:05.88 1
34 Gaiser, Justin 10 Pembroke 11:09.74 1
-- Rendon, Kyle 11 Dighton-Rehoboth DNF 2
-- Simoneau, Alexander 10 Bish. Feehan DNF 2
-- Alban, Eric 10 Dedham DNF 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 15.47q -0.2 1
2 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 15.49q 0.4 4 15.483
3 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 15.49q 0.3 5 15.486
4 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 15.65q 0.5 3
5 Monahan, Mike 11 Tewksbury 15.70q 0.5 3
6 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 15.85q 0.4 4
7 Yoder, Charlie 11 Bish. Feehan 15.98q -0.2 1
8 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 16.19q -0.2 1
9 Huber, Thomas 10 Marblehead 16.20 0.5 3
10 Chase, Aaron 12 Plymouth North 16.32 -0.2 1
11 Koss, Jack 12 Falmouth 16.34 0.1 2
12 Oliver, Alexander 12 Stoughton 16.41 0.1 2
13 Dupreil, Edwin 11 Milton 16.44 0.3 5
14 Dwyer, Gary 12 Pentucket 16.50 -0.2 1
15 Matovu, Will 10 Tewksbury 16.55 0.1 2
16 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 16.73 0.3 5
17 Maher, Bobby 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 16.81 0.3 5
18 Prucher, Garrett 10 Hopkinton 16.88 0.4 4
19 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 16.96 0.5 3
20 White, Sam 10 Marblehead 16.97 0.4 4
21 Stowell, Hunter 10 Foxborough 17.16 -0.2 1
22 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington 17.23 0.3 5
23 Mosher, Owen 11 Somerset-Ber 17.33 0.1 2
24 Matossian, Nicholas 11 Burlington 17.41 0.5 3
25 Lignabou, Yoel 11 Holliston 17.45 0.1 2
26 Dwyer, Jake 09 Plymouth North 17.46 0.1 2
27 Tito, Chris 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 17.48 0.4 4
28 Murray, Brendan 11 Tewksbury 17.57 0.4 4
29 Joseph, Joshua 11 Dedham 17.58 0.3 5
30 Herook, Jason 11 Whittier R.V.T. 18.51 -0.2 1
31 Floyd, Matthew 10 Canton 18.64 0.4 4
-- Phan, Jonny 11 Westwood DQ 0.1 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: * 14.4h 5/25/2002 Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 15.31 -0.3 10
2 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 15.43 -0.3 8
3 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 15.49 -0.3 6
4 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 15.64 -0.3 5
5 Monahan, Mike 11 Tewksbury 15.66 -0.3 4
6 Yoder, Charlie 11 Bish. Feehan 15.85 -0.3 3
7 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 16.31 -0.3 2
8 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 16.65 -0.3 1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 54.71 5/29/2009 Davis van Opdorp, WAYLAND HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 55.89 6 10
2 Roberts, Kevin 11 Medway 57.46 6 8
3 Butler, Patrick 12 Wayland 57.66 6 6
4 Tripp, Maxwell 11 Plymouth North 57.83 6 5
5 Galvis, Nathaniel 11 Norwood 58.73 6 4
6 Carey, Christopher 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 58.77 6 3
7 Simonds, Kyle 10 Shawsheen Val 59.38 5 2
8 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 59.56 5 1
9 Dwyer, Gary 12 Pentucket 60.75 3
10 Aidour, Ayoub 11 Whittier R.V.T. 60.95 4
11 Ralph, John 12 Westwood 61.09 4
12 Prucher, Garrett 10 Hopkinton 61.12 5
13 Cayen, Nate 12 Marblehead 61.67 4
14 Lignabou, Yoel 11 Holliston 61.78 4
15 MacLean, Connor 12 Tewksbury 61.99 5
16 Sattar, Tabish 11 Duxbury 62.78 2
17 Conlon, Zachary 12 Wakefield 63.01 3
18 Guenthner, John 10 Canton 63.05 1
19 Watson, Jack 11 Monomoy Reg. 63.34 3
20 Judkins, Dan 11 Wilmington 63.43 3
21 Reason, Kyle 12 Stoughton 63.65 2
22 Cabral, Ben 10 Apponequet 64.17 3
23 Francois, Quincy 10 Stoughton 64.61 1
24 Tito, Chris 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 64.61 4
25 McCabe, Jonathan 11 Bedford 64.96 4
26 Repke, Brett 12 Pentucket 65.10 2
27 Hirsch, Jack 10 Burlington 65.29 1
28 Ducrow, Ryan 11 Whittier R.V.T. 65.69 2
29 Newman, Gianni 11 Burlington 66.14 2
30 Matson, Nick 12 Apponequet 66.32 5
31 Russell, Raymond 11 Wilmington 67.80 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 43.41 6/3/2015 Milton, Milton
L Frederique, D Perkins, D Perkins, K Osazea
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milton 42.95* 5 10
2 Pembroke 43.43 5 8
3 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 43.48 5 6
4 Wilmington 43.82 5 5
5 Hopkinton 43.99 5 4
6 Burlington 44.23 5 3
7 Duxbury 44.53 4 2
8 Marblehead 44.90 4 1
9 Diman Regional Voc/Tech 44.91 4
10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 45.04 4
11 Somerset-Berkley 45.15 3
12 Dracut 45.22 4
13 Holliston 45.26 3
14 Falmouth 45.29 3
15 Plymouth North 45.51 2
16 Wakefield Memorial 45.51 4
17 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 45.73 2
18 Medway 45.84 3
19 Bedford 45.84 3
20 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 45.86 3
21 Triton Reg.- Byfield 46.00 1
22 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 46.16 2
23 Foxborough 46.18 1
24 Canton 46.28 2
25 Belmont 46.39 1
-- Melrose DQ 2 Passed out of zone

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.29 5/29/2010 RANDOLPH HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burlington 3:28.09 5 10
2 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 3:30.59 5 8
3 Pembroke 3:30.64 4 6
4 Hopkinton 3:30.65 5 5
5 Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill 3:30.85 5 4
6 Diman Regional Voc/Tech 3:33.94 4 3
7 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 3:34.42 5 2
8 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 3:35.27 3 1
9 Tewksbury 3:35.30 4
10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 3:36.03 3
11 Wakefield Memorial 3:37.17 4
12 Plymouth North 3:37.31 4
13 Holliston 3:37.75 2
14 Bedford 3:38.08 3
15 Dracut 3:38.15 4
16 Dedham 3:39.23 2
17 Norwood 3:39.98 2
18 Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 3:41.08 2
19 Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 3:41.82 1
20 Duxbury 3:44.69 3
21 Marblehead 3:45.70 1
22 Triton Reg.- Byfield 3:46.58 3
23 Wilmington 3:47.54 2
24 Wayland 3:48.08 3
25 Canton 3:48.97 1
26 Stoughton 3:49.02 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.50 5/31/2014 Pembroke, Pembroke
J Lagner, W Stafford, C Stafford, J Valeri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wakefield Memorial 8:10.36 10
2 Westwood 8:10.37 8
3 Pembroke 8:10.83 6
4 Tewksbury 8:11.61 5
5 Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 8:13.10 4
6 Marblehead 8:13.13 3
7 Belmont 8:23.35 2
8 Burlington 8:25.22 1
9 Hopkinton 8:33.74
10 Plymouth North 8:35.39
11 Wilmington 8:40.92
12 Stoughton 8:46.93
13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 8:47.30
14 Bedford 8:47.30
15 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 8:48.29
16 Canton 8:53.04
17 Monomoy Regional- Harwich 9:02.70
18 Shawsheen Valley Tech - Biller 9:15.86

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-09 1976 Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 6-06.00 10
2 Lorick, Masyn 10 Tewksbury 6-04.00 8
3 Miele, James 10 Duxbury 6-02.00 6
4 Charles, Smith 09 Milton J6-02.00 5
5 Reed, Aaron 12 Diman Reg. V/T J6-02.00 4
6 O'Rourke, Gwil 12 Hopkinton J6-02.00 3
7 Reis, Edmund 11 Burlington 6-00.00 2
8 Seablom, Adam 10 Apponequet 5-10.00 0.33
8 Pannagio, Zack 12 Apponequet 5-10.00 0.33
8 Rector, Kyle 11 Hopkinton 5-10.00 0.33
11 Garfield, Noah 10 Medfield J5-10.00
-- Carter, Jake 12 Sandwich NH
-- Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate NH
-- Rittenburg, Liam 09 Melrose NH
-- Chan, Nick 11 Melrose NH
-- Dixon, Jerry 12 Danvers NH
-- Wade, Patrick 10 Westwood NH
-- Deandrade, Robert 12 Southeastern NH
-- Texeira, Brandon 12 Stoughton NH
-- Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut NH
-- Peary, Scott 11 Northeast Metro NH
-- Goetz, George 12 Marblehead NH
-- Nutting, Matthew 11 Foxborough NH
-- Coleman, Jay 10 Hopkinton NH
-- Ferreira, Sam 10 Apponequet NH
-- King, Jean-Claude 09 Diman Reg. V/T NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 13-08 1992 Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sands, Ian 12 Pentucket 12-03.00 10
2 Stevens, Hunter 11 Triton Reg. 11-00.00 8
3 Labrecque, Michael 11 Pentucket 10-06.00 6
4 Davison, Cody 10 Burlington 10-00.00 5
5 Stevens, Zachary 11 Bedford J10-00.00 4
6 Kavanaugh, Nolan 10 Tewksbury 9-06.00 3
7 Wilson, Steve 10 Tewksbury J9-06.00 2
8 Catanzano, Mike 11 Tewksbury 9-00.00 1
9 Dowling, Tim 11 Wayland J9-00.00
10 Wengler, Jacob 10 Pentucket 8-06.00
11 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington J8-06.00
12 Okada, Taiga 11 Bedford J8-06.00

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 23-11.25 5/26/2012 Kris Horn, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pelletier, Steve 12 Dracut 22-03.00 NWI 10
2 Beaucejour, Sam 12 Dedham 22-00.75 NWI 8
3 Peterson, Luke 12 Belmont 21-10.50 NWI 6
4 McHugh, Timmy 11 Medway 21-07.25 NWI 5
5 Farias, Andrew 11 Somerset-Ber 21-06.00 NWI 4
6 Xing, Cheng 09 Medfield 21-05.75 NWI 3
7 Spicer, Lucas 12 Dracut 21-04.50 NWI 2
8 Conner, Bryce 11 Bish. Feehan 21-02.00 NWI 1
9 Machado, DJ 11 Diman Reg. V/T 20-08.00 NWI
10 Griffiths, Ian 09 Bedford 20-07.00 NWI
11 Koss, Sam 10 Falmouth 20-06.50 NWI
11 Vincent, Shawn 11 Bish. Feehan 20-06.50 NWI
13 Perez, Eli 11 Whittier R.V.T. 20-06.25 NWI
13 Koss, Jack 12 Falmouth 20-06.25 NWI
15 Rezendes, Sean 12 Scituate 20-06.00 NWI
16 Carter, Jake 12 Sandwich 20-04.50 NWI
17 Abbott, Steven 11 Melrose 20-03.25 NWI
18 Forte, Derek 12 Burlington 20-03.00 NWI
19 Coon, Kymric 12 Milton 20-02.25 NWI
20 McIsaac, Matt 12 Holliston 20-02.00 NWI
21 Dubois, Henry 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 20-00.00 NWI
22 Goslin, Benjamin 12 Bish. Feehan 19-11.50 NWI
23 Biennestin, Marc 10 Wakefield 19-10.25 NWI
23 Kerse-McMillin, Mente 11 Nauset 19-10.25 NWI
25 Gabin, Jensey 12 Whittier R.V.T. 19-09.00 NWI
25 Vargas, Angel 12 Burlington 19-09.00 NWI
25 Giumetti, James 12 Duxbury 19-09.00 NWI
28 Goetz, George 12 Marblehead 19-08.00 NWI
29 Goslin, Zachary 12 Bish. Feehan 19-07.50 NWI
29 Wong, Anthony 12 Milton 19-07.50 NWI
31 Abbott, Russell 11 Wilmington 19-03.50 NWI
32 Amello, Brandon 11 Triton Reg. 19-02.25 NWI
33 Bullock, Dean 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 18-10.50 NWI
34 Baker, Sam 10 Shawsheen Val 18-09.50 NWI
35 Dudley, Cam 12 Holliston 18-05.25 NWI
36 Sorrentino, Carmen 11 Wakefield 17-10.50 NWI
37 Washington, Aidan 09 Falmouth 17-10.00 NWI
-- Gantt, Devin 12 Scituate ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: * 47-06.25 5/27/2006 Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lamin, Fernando 11 Burlington 45-00.50 NWI 10
2 Donovan, Mike 12 Holliston 44-03.00 NWI 8
3 Higginbottom, Davonte 12 Westwood 43-08.75 NWI 6
4 Perkins, Dereck 12 Milton 42-10.00 NWI 5
5 Spicer, Lucas 12 Dracut 42-00.00 NWI 4
6 McHugh, Timmy 11 Medway 41-07.50 NWI 3
7 Baker, Sam 10 Shawsheen Val 41-04.75 NWI 2
8 Dubois, Henry 12 Dighton-Rehoboth J41-04.75 NWI 1
9 Omuemu, Eseosa 11 Foxborough 41-03.75 NWI
10 Xing, Cheng 09 Medfield 40-10.25 NWI
11 O'Neil, Dan 11 Pembroke 40-07.50 NWI
11 Langenfeld, Deven 12 Wilmington 40-07.50 NWI
13 Pelletier, Steve 12 Dracut 40-04.25 NWI
14 Pronco, Devin 12 Wakefield 39-10.00 NWI
15 Buckland, Zach 12 Shawsheen Val 39-07.50 NWI
16 Mancortes, Anhel 10 Southeastern 39-07.25 NWI
17 Em, Tevin 12 Dracut 39-03.50 NWI
18 Chan, Nick 11 Melrose 39-01.00 NWI
19 Begin, Asthon 11 Diman Reg. V/T 38-09.50 NWI
20 Johnson, Isak 11 Bedford 38-07.50 NWI
21 Bullock, Dean 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 38-07.00 NWI
22 McIsaac, Matt 12 Holliston 37-10.75 NWI
23 Falcon-Rivera, Ian 12 Wilmington 35-10.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 61-04 1982 Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Cole 12 Bish. Feehan 54-10.00 10
2 Jankowski, Matt 12 Burlington 53-06.00 8
3 Nelson, Kyle 12 Wilmington 50-05.00 6
4 Bennett, Billy 12 Tewksbury 50-04.50 5
5 Redmond, Patrick 10 Wakefield 49-02.50 4
6 Jankowski, Adam 12 Burlington 47-07.50 3
7 Lussier, Steven 12 Norwood 46-05.00 2
8 Burns, Brian 10 Pembroke 45-11.00 1
9 Fraser, Omar 11 Milton 45-08.00
10 Ryan, Matthew 11 Burlington 45-00.00
11 Burgoyne, Tyler 11 Dracut 43-09.00
12 Davis, Matt 12 Pembroke 43-08.00
12 Zullo, Nick 11 Tewksbury 43-08.00
14 Kim, Joseph 12 Burlington 42-11.00
15 Mottl, Cole 11 Wakefield 41-04.50
16 Aldridge, Matt 12 Milton 41-03.00
17 Chiasson, Christoper 10 Duxbury 41-00.00
18 Regan, Jared 12 Wakefield 39-00.00
19 Lopez, Steven 12 Dracut 38-10.00
20 Schutz, Zachary 12 Danvers 37-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 180-10 1985 Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Cole 12 Bish. Feehan 142-07 10
2 Malhi, Noah 12 Pentucket 141-11 8
3 Chiasson, Christoper 10 Duxbury 125-10 6
4 Cervantes, Chris 12 Medway 124-09 5
5 Tsisar, Greg 11 Dedham 122-06 4
6 Dupuy, Martin 10 Bish. Feehan 120-11 3
7 Dukes, Dylan 12 Southeastern 120-04 2
8 Ogletree, Khani 12 Bedford 120-03 1
9 Davis, Matt 12 Pembroke 119-06
10 Chace, Connor 12 Diman Reg. V/T 112-07
11 Richards, Peter 12 Bedford 111-02
12 Burgoyne, Tyler 11 Dracut 109-10
13 Ortega, Conrrad 12 Whittier R.V.T. 109-09
14 Kim, Joseph 12 Burlington 109-08
15 Graham, Ashton 12 Pembroke 109-07
16 Jankowski, Matt 12 Burlington 108-11
17 Proctor, Matt 10 Falmouth 107-02
18 Burns, Matt 12 Hopkinton 103-06
19 Lussier, Steven 12 Norwood 101-07
20 Nelson, Kyle 12 Wilmington 97-08
21 McNamara, Owen 12 Hopkinton 93-07
-- DiBenedetto, Nicholas 12 Hopkinton ND

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 217-11 5/29/2010 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Kevin 12 Wakefield 187-01 10
2 Chartier, Noah 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 170-05 8
3 Bain, Ryan 12 Tewksbury 148-01 6
4 Gill, Michael 11 Duxbury 140-06 5
5 Reed, Cam 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 140-05 4
6 Tower, Owen 12 Apponequet J140-05 3
7 Pappas, Billy 11 Burlington 139-05 2
8 Walsh, Aidan 10 Milton 139-03 1
9 Poirier, Steve 10 Bish. Feehan 133-00
10 Watts, Kyle 10 Pembroke 132-04
11 Norcross, Mitch 12 Marblehead 130-02
12 Schutz, Zachary 12 Danvers 129-09
13 Hooper, Brandon 12 Nauset 128-10
14 Kennedy, Tate 11 Wilmington 127-06
15 Joachim, David 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 127-04
16 Cassidy, Patrick 12 Burlington 123-04
17 Jancsy, Alexander 12 Wakefield 121-08
18 Leopold, Clay 12 Foxborough 120-11
19 Baker, Samuel 11 Somerset-Ber 117-02
20 Gordon, Noah 10 Pembroke 113-02
21 Shaw, Devin 11 Wakefield 112-09
22 Campbell, Jacob 12 Somerset-Ber 112-02
23 Curley, Brian 12 Norwood 111-10
24 Mottl, Cole 11 Wakefield 107-07

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:47.43 6/3/2015 Derek Winshman, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 4:48.56 627
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 4:54.56 591
3 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 5:02.23 547
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 5:26.94 415
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 5:27.91 410

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Meet: * 17.11 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 18.25 NWI 1 500
2 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 18.36 NWI 2 490
3 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 18.48 NWI 1 479
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 18.92 NWI 2 439
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 20.56 NWI 2 306

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.76m 6/3/2015 Jake Carter, Sandwich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 1.77m* 602
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 1.62m 480
2 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 1.62m 480
4 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 1.57m 441
-- Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Meet: * 6.02m 5/31/2014 Colin Persechini, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 5.89m NWI 563
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 5.74m NWI 531
3 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 5.68m NWI 519
4 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 5.30m NWI 441
5 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 4.98m NWI 378

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11.42m 6/3/2015 Dan O'Neil, Pembroke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 12.70m* 649
2 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 12.16m* 616
3 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 10.40m 510
4 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 9.77m 472
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 8.13m 374

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2522 6/3/2015 Derek Winshman, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonfilio, Dylan 11 Burlington 2897* 10
2 Donovan, John 12 Tewksbury 2591* 8
3 Rounds, Danny 12 Foxborough 2328 6
4 Nelson, Brad 10 Bish. Feehan 2033 5
5 Galvin, Thomas 09 Wakefield 2011 4

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milton 111 2) Tewksbury 103
3) Plymouth North 56 4) Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 43
5) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 41 5) Pembroke 41
7) Holliston 40 8) Belmont 38
9) Dracut 34 10) Hopkinton 33
11) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 29 12) Melrose 22
13) Foxborough 18 14) Danvers 16
15) Wayland 15 16) Norwood 14
17) Wakefield Memorial 12 18) Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 9
19) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 8 19) Medfield 8
21) Dedham 7 22) Medway 6
23) Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 5 23) Marblehead 5
23) Wilmington 5 26) Stoughton 4
26) Burlington 4 26) Westwood 4
29) Triton Reg.- Byfield 3 29) Bedford 3
31) Canton 2 32) Somerset-Berkley 1
32) Shawsheen Valley Tech - Bi 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington 78 2) Bishop Feehan- Attleboro 64
3) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 46 4) Milton 45
5) Pembroke 43 6) Tewksbury 42
7) Wakefield Memorial 39 8) Marblehead 34
9) Plymouth North 32 10) Dracut 28
10) Triton Reg.- Byfield 28 12) Wilmington 24
13) Hopkinton 23.33 14) Medway 22
15) Duxbury 21 16) Belmont 18
17) Westwood 14 17) Diman Regional Voc/Tech 14
19) Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 13 19) Dedham 13
21) Norwood 9 21) Melrose 9
23) Stoughton 8 23) Tech Boston Academy 8
23) Shawsheen Valley Tech - Bi 8 23) Holliston 8
27) Wayland 6 27) Foxborough 6
29) Bedford 5 30) Somerset-Berkley 4
30) Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill 4 30) Nauset Reg.- No.Eastham 4
33) Apponequet Reg.- Lakeville 3.66 34) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 3
34) Medfield 3 36) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec 2
36) O'Bryant - Roxbury 2 38) Canton 1



Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/yourtewksburytoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @TewksburyToday Follow us on Instagram at YourTewksburyToday